Share |

Men's Track All-Americans

2014
Andre DeGrasse, Indoor 60 Meter Dash (National Champion)
Andre DeGrasse, Indoor 200 Meter Dash (National Champion)
Tristan Whitehall, Indoor Shot Put (National Champion)
Johnnie Jackson, Indoor Weight Throw (National Champion)
Ro'Derick Spears, Indoor 60 Meter Hurdles
Charvin Graham, Indoor Weight Throw
Alex Garza, Indoor Shot Put
Angelo Goss, Indoor 60 Meter Hurdles
LJ Wallace, Indoor High Jump
Jahleel Lilly, Indoor Triple Jump
Jahleel Lilly, Indoor Long Jump
Indoor 4 x 800 Meter Relay Team (Ben Grant, Termaine Harvey, Allen Seraphin, Kacey Elias)
Andre De Grasse, Outdoor 200 meter dash (National Champion)
Johnnie Jackson, Hammer
Angelo Goss, 110 Meter Hurdles
Andre De Grasse, 100 Meter Dash
Tristan Whitehall, Discus
Charvin Graham, Discus
Charvin Graham, Hammer
Jahleel Lilly, Outdoor Triple Jump

2013
Andre DeGrasse, Indoor 55m Dash (National Champion)
Andre DeGrasse, Outdoor 100m Dash (National Champion)
Andre DeGrasse, Indoor 200m Dash
Deondra Canaday, Indoor Shot Put and Indoor Weight Throw
Jordan Haynes, Indoor Shot Put
Jayland Williams, Indoor Shot Put
Will Taylor, Indoor 1000m Run
LJ Wallace, Indoor High Jump
Devin Garcia, Indoor Weight Throw
Carlton Sheppard, Indoor 600m Dash
Martin Williams, Indoor Weight Throw
Indoor 4 x 800m Relay Team (Will Taylor, Kelvin Musgrove, Carlton Sheppard, Ben Grant)
Outdoor 4 x 100m Relay Team (Bryan Addo, Andre DeGrasse, Devon Rittinger, Kyle Bennett)
Deondra Canady, Outdoor Shot Put
Devin Screen, Discus
Jordan Haynes, Outdoor Shot Put
Outdoor 4 x 800m Relay Team (Ben Grant, Carlton Sheppard, Kelvin Musgrove, Will Taylor)
Andre DeGrasse, Outdoor 200m Dash
Jahleel Lilly, Outdoor Triple Jump
Devin Garcia, Hammer Throw

2012
Justin Victor, Indoor Weight Throw (National Champion)
Jordan Haynes, Indoor Shot Put (National Champion)
Justin Victor, Outdoor Hammer (National Champion)
Tom Kalisky, Javelin (National Champion)
Orlando Ezell, Indoor Long Jump
Deondra Canaday, Indoor Shot Put
Kadeem Douglas, Indoor Long Jump
Carlton Sheppard, Indoor 600m Run
Indoor 4 x 800m Relay Team (Logan Garrett, Will Taylor, Derrick Poage and Martin Calderon)
Jon Beeler, Indoor High Jump
Stargell Williams, Indoor Shot Put
Devin Screen, Discus
Stargell Williams, Outdoor Shot Put
Jon Beeler, Outdoor High Jump
Outdoor 4 x 800m Relay Team (Logan Garrett, Carlton Sheppard, Kelvin Musgrove, Will Taylor)
Kadeem Douglas, Outdoor Long Jump, Outdoor Triple Jump and Outdoor High Jump
Orlando Ezell, Outdoor Long Jump
Jordan Haynes, Outdoor Shot Put
Deondra Canaday, Outdoor Shot Put and Outdoor Hammer

2011
Jharyl Bowry, Indoor Long Jump
Kadeem Douglas, Indoor Long Jump
Orlando Ezell, Indoor Long Jump
Justin Victor, Indoor Weight Throw
Derrick Poage, Indoor Weight Throw
Indoor 4 x 800 Meter Relay Team
Jon Rizzo, Javelin (National Champion)
Kadeem Douglas, Outdoor Long Jump (National Champion)
Tom Kalisky, Javelin
Justin Victor, Hammer
Jharyl Bowry, Outdoor Long Jump
Orlando Ezell, Outdoor Long Jump

2010
Jon Rizzo, Javelin
Terrell McNeil, Outdoor 100m Dash
Terrell McNeil, Outdoor 200m Dash
Men’s Outdoor 4x800m Relay Team, (Evan Walter-Bennett, Marcus Smith, Carlos Lopez, Darnell Pittman)
Charles Andrews, Hammer Throw
Chris Kilgore, Outdoor High Jump
Cal Lane, Outdoor Long Jump
Ryan Johnson, Outdoor Shot Put
Terrell McNeil, Indoor 60m Dash
Darnell Pittman, Indoor 600m Run
Men’s Indoor 4x400m Relay Team, (Nathan Sowels, Scotti Akarolo, Scott Akarolo, Marcus Smith)
Men’s Indoor 4x800m Relay Team, (Marcus Smith, Evan Walter-Bennett, Ethan Ward, Darnell Pittman)
Chris Kilgore, Indoor High Jump
Cal Lane, Indoor Long Jump
Ryan Johnson, Indoor Shot Put
Ryan Johnson, Indoor Weight Throw
Charles Andrews, Indoor Weight Throw

2009
Marquis Burns, High Jump, Triple Jump
Rashad Cannon, Long Jump
Ryan Johnson, Shot Put, Hammer
Charles Andrews, Hammer

2008
Rashad Cannon, Indoor Long Jump, Indoor Triple Jump, Outdoor Long Jump
DJ Bland, Decathlon

2007
Phillip Horn, Outdoor Decathlon
Julias Walker, Indoor 55-meters

2006
Phillip Horn, Outdoor Decathlon

2005
Matt Henderson, Indoor 800m and Outdoor 1500m

2004
Cory McElhaney, Indoor 1000 and Outdoor 800
Damon Brewington, Indoor 600
Jimmie Gordon, Outdoor 400
Montell Williams, Jimmie Gordon, Duane Savage and Damon Brewington, Outdoor 4x400m Relay

2003
Marquis Lewis, Indoor High Jump
Keith Raymond, Indoor 60

2002
Jamarquis Jordan, Indoor 60m hurdles
Tyrin Harris, Indoor Pentathlon

2000
David Hassell, Indoor Pole Vault
Brock Teddleton, Indoor Shot Put
Jeremy Hull, Outdoor Pole Vault
Raylon Davis, Gordy Jones, Chris Nappa and Diante Woody, Outdoor 4 x 1 Relay

1999
Jeremy Hull, Indoor Pole Vault, National Champion

1998
Cedric Johnson, Indoor 800m
 

1997
Cedric Johnson, Indoor 800m
Jamie Watson, Outdoor Javelin

1995
Jeremy Haskins, Indoor Pentathlon

1994
Tyler Vance, Pole Vault

1993
James Ellis-Smith, Indoor Mile
Matin Reid, Indoor 1000m
Mark Grey, Indoor 600m
Gary Bandy, Indoor Shot Put

1992
Grey, Reid Lakomiak, Evans, Outdoor 4x800m
Ellis-Smith, Walker, Grey, Reid, Indoor Dis Med Relay
Baker, Loobie, Evans, Grey, Indoor 4x800m
Martin Reid, Outdoor 1500m
Johnathon Oshel, Outdoor Javelin
Ivan Ivanov, Outdoor Steeplechase
Mark Grey, Indoor & Outdoor 800m
Eaton Evans, Indoor 1000m
Junior Charles, Indoor 600m

1991
Brian McAlpin, Indoor 660

1989
Steve Housel, Javelin

1983
Rosie Snipes, 200
Tim Lymons, Shot Put

1968
Jim Havens, Pole Vault
Oliver Gillom, High Jump

1967
Oliver Gillom, High Jump
Don Draper, Pole Vault

1966
440 Relay
V Williams, Javelin
A Draper, Pole Vault

1965
440 Relay
Harold Greer, Long Jump & Triple Jump
Monty Frazier, 100

1964
440 Relay
David Wright, 120 High Hurdles
Clarence Hedge, High Jump
Willie Field, Long Jump
Anthony Butler, 440

1962
Jim Thomas, Mile, National Champion
Willie James, High Jump
Mickey Rowe, 880
Gary Thornton, 100 & 220

1961
Lou Williams, High Jump
Paul Taylor, Mile
Smith, Hudson, Justice, Pottinger, Mile Relay
Pusateri, Justice, Thornton, Maddox, 440 Relay
Freddie Madkin, 880, National Champion
Cecil Maddox, 100
Gary Thornton, 220
Don Hawk, Pole Vault, National Champion
Mike Fulghum, 880
Mike Fulghum, Mile, National Champion
Hudson, Thornton, Maddox, Taylor, Sprint Medley Relay, National Champion

1960
NJCAA National Team Title for Track & Field and Cross Country
Mike Fulghum, Mile Run and Two Mile (National Champion in both)
Delores Najera, Mile Run
Robin Oliver, Javelin
Ron Carter, Discus and Shot Put
John Pusateri, Jerry Potts, Bill Justice and Cecil Maddox, 440-yard relay
Dudley Foster, Bill Justice, Cecil Maddox, Bill Thornton, and Fred Madkin, Sprint Medley Relay
Foster, Thornton, Justice and Madkin, Mile Relay

1959
Larry Wagner, 880
Ken Hodges, Pole Vault
Bud Harkey, Discus
Ford, Nickles, Goodwin, Wagner, Mile Relay
Delares-Najera, 2 Mile
Ron Carter, Discus & Shot Put
Eddie Black, 880

1958
Adrian "Bud" Harkey, Discus & Shot Put
Roger Hale, Discus
Larry Wagner, 880 Yard Run
Mile Relay Team of Wendall Goodwin, Mike Nichols, Eddie Black, and Larry Wagner.

1957
Bob Fischer, 100 & 200

1956
Clark, Turner, Lary, White, 880 Relay
Mark White, High Jump
Bill Ridgeway, 1 & 2 Mile
Kendall McNabney, 120 High Hurdles
Kendall McNabney, 220 Low Hurdles

1955
Bill Ridgeway, 880
Kendall McNabney, 120 High Hurdles
Kendall McNabney, 220 Low Hurdles
Paul Good, Pole Vault
Bill Boggs, 1 Mile
Bill Boggs, 2 Mile

1954
Paul Good, Pole Vault
Blain Doggett, 2 Mile