Share |

Endowed Scholarships

The following endowed named scholarships may be awarded to general scholarship students.  Contact the financial aid office for more information about these scholarships.

  • Ralph Alter Veterinarian Scholarship
  • Rolland & Florence Babcock, Student With Need
  • Lue Barndollar Honorary, Student With Need & Furthering Education
  • Bentley & Darby Memorial, Presidential
  • A.L. Bradshaw Memorial, Presidential
  • W.E. & May Burns, Unrestricted
  • Clifford & Marcella Burton Memorial, Unrestricted
  • CCC Agriculture, Selected by Ag Instructors
  • CCC Agriculture - Out of Area, Selected by Ag Instructors
  • Kenneth & Edna Cape Memorial Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Dale Casteel Memorial, Music
  • Larene Cessna Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Chapter DR P.E.O. & Richard and Ann Bach Scholarship, Female/Related P.E.O. Member With Need
  • Chartwell's Dining Service Scholarship
  • Coffeyville Resources, Unrestricted
  • Carl Coons Memorial, Presidential
  • Robert & Mildred Cowan Memorial, Education
  • C.J. Crane Memorial, Native American
  • Tom DeVore Memorial, Good Character/3.0 or better G.P.A.
  • Marie Diggs, Female (at least 23 years old)/With Dependents
  • Dick Diveley Memorial Scholarship, Football
  • Grady Durst Memorial Scholarship, Basketball
  • C.W. & R.G. Evans-Lombe Memorial, Full-Time With Need
  • Farmland Industries, Agriculture
  • Fine Arts, Music, Art, or Theatre Student
  • First Securities, Presidential
  • Dick Foster Honorary, Football
  • Herb George Family Memorial, Presidential
  • Harold Gollert Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Russell H. Graham Memorial, Non-Athlete
  • C.B. (Jack) Haegert Memorial, Presidential
  • Betty Logan Harshaw Scholarship, Education or Engineering
  • Charley Hayes Memorial Scholarship
  • Terry Hersperger Horticulture Scholarship
  • Naomi & Floyd Heslop Honorary, Biology
  • Gene Hobbs Memorial Welding & Auto Scholarship
  • Howard Holbrooks Memorial Scholarship
  • Carl & Mary Ice Honorary Scholarship
  • Carl & Mary Ice Honorary Scholarship
  • Alta Jones Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Ethean Johnson Memorial Scholarship, Football
  • Alta Jones Memorial Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Roy Kirby Memorial, Student With Need
  • Frank & Mary Liebert Memorial, Presidential
  • Jimmy Dale Logan Memorial Scholarship, Coffeyville Technical Campus Student
  • Jack London Memorial, Presidential
  • Cliff Long Memorial Scholarship, Football
  • Tom Lovelle Memorial, Caney (Kan.) Area
  • Dr. Kendall McNabney Honorary, African-American/Non-Athlete/With Need
  • Becky Medley Honorary, Education Major
  • Bill Mills Honorary, Football
  • Modern Woodmen, Presidential
  • Betty Moore Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • Peggy Nellis Memorial, Presidential
  • Virginia Noble Teachers Scholarship
  • Jim Nordin Memorial, Business
  • Shelly Ortolani Memorial, Medical Field/Non-Athlete
  • Dale Osborn Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Penny Osborn Honorary Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Thomas Osborn Pre-engineering Scholarship
  • Part-Time Scholarship
  • Roy and Clara Patterson Memorial, Minority
  • Barbara Jean Pendleton Memorial Scholarship, Football
  • Deryl Pendleton Memorial, Caney, Kansas Area
  • Pepsi Fine Arts, Music, Art, or Theatre Student
  • Gladys Perrill Memorial, Caney, Kansas Area
  • Merle & Perl Prather Memorial, Local Student/Good Character
  • Privitt/Pendleton Honorary, Unrestricted
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #1
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #2
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #3
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #4
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #5
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #6
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #7
  • Dean Pryor Honorary Track Scholarship #8
  • Dean Pryor/Jon Pusateri Honorary, Track
  • Charlie Rankin Memorial, Vocal Music
  • Wilma and Marjorie Read Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Wilma Reynolds Memorial Scholarship, Fine Arts Student
  • Tal & Pearl Richardson Memorial, Music, Art, or Theatre Student
  • Justin Riley Memorial Music Scholarship
  • Glenn Robb Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Dick Rolls Memorial, Football
  • Reb Russell Memorial Scholarship, Football
  • Howard Sailors Memorial, Good Character/3.0 GPA
  • Thelma Sailors Memorial, Good Character/3.0 GPA
  • Jean Scott Honorary, Computer Science or Office Tech/3.2 GPA
  • Vernon Scott Honorary, Computer Science/3.2 GPA
  • Katherine Hahn Smith Honorary, Female With Need
  • Jean and Murrell Smith Honorary Scholarship, Good Character
  • William Patrick & Katherine Hahn Smith Honorary, Student With Need
  • James Hall Spencer Memorial, Preference to Student playing a String Instrument
  • John Stephens Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Bud Stevens Memorial Scholarship
  • Louise and Bud Stevens Memorial, Caney, Kansas Area/Female
  • Tom Stimpson Memorial, Male/Montgomery County/EMT or PreMed
  • Carl Swan Honorary Scholarship, Football
  • Derrick Jordan Tate Memorial, Instrumental Music
  • Technical Scholarship, Auto Body Preferred
  • Lucy Tremain Memorial, FKHS Graduate/Minority/Math or Science Major
  • Gene & Mereda Tucker Honorary, Student With Need
  • Virginia Sue Diggs Varvel Memorial Scholarship, Part-time Single Parent
  • John & Linda Waggoner Memorial, Football
  • Pat & Willard Walker Honorary, Business/Good Character
  • Walterscheid Performing Arts, Performing Arts
  • Walton Family Foundation Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Maurice Weinberg Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Patty Wheeler Memorial Scholarship
  • David White Memorial, Selected by Dr. and Mrs. White
  • Emma McFall White Memorial, Preference given to decedents of Emma McFall White
  • Ward Witherspoon Memorial, Unrestricted
  • Dolretta Woodard Memorial Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • Joe Woodard Memorial Scholarship, Unrestricted
  • James Woods Memorial, Coffeyville/Caney Area/Good Character/3.0 - 3.5 GPA
  • Ron and Marilyn Wulf Honorary Scholarship, Unrestricted