CCC Releases Names of Potential Graduates for May 12th Commencement Ceremony

CCC Releases Names of Potential Graduates for May 12th Commencement Ceremony

Decorated caps from the 2017 graduation ceremony.

Coffeyville Community College is proud to announce that 247 students are eligible to graduate this spring.  The graduation ceremony will take place on May 12th at 10 a.m. in the west gym of Nellis Hall on the main CCC campus.

Students that are eligible to graduate by hometown, or by country for international students, are:

Altamont, Kan.: David Dusher, Vance Rucker.

Arma, Kan.: Brian Larson.

Atchison, Kan.: Brea Daniels.

Atlanta, Kan.: Angela Nixon.

Australia: Lucy Burke.

Aztec, N.M.: Darien Nelson.

Bartlesville, Okla.: Ashlyn Coale, Brittany Drake, Garrick Johnson, Carrie Porta, Dyven Sanchez, Dawn Smith, Kayla Wedge, Sunshine Wright.

Baton Rouge, La.: Jawun Ruffin.

Baxter Springs, Kan.: Kenyon Clark, Christopher Haverfield, Mathew McCauley.

Bellevue, Neb.: Melissa Larsen.

Binghamton, N.Y.: Alexis Wooden.

Blair, Neb.: Damon Jorgensen.

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Colby Hutchison.

Bryan, Texas: Raven Manley.

Burleson, Texas: Brandon Davis.

Caney, Kan.: Joshua Davis, Jordan Dodson, Cole Griffin, Kennedy Nunneley, Ciara Reeves, Mariela Salazar, Zane Stanton, Simon Westhoff.

Catoosa, Okla.: Rebecca Luper, Yesenia Velazquez.

Cedar Hill, Texas: Kya Blaylock.

Cherokee, Kan.: Alex Fleck.

Cherryvale, Kan.: Ty Cannon, Rachael Gilbert.

Chetopa, Kan.: Matthew Fleming, Evalynn Garrison.

Claremore, Okla.: Curtis Knipe.

Cincinnati, Ohio: Fanon Vines.

Coamo, P.R.: Liz Ortiz.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Jonathan Allen, Harlene Alford, Leanna Bale, Mackenzie Bauer, Derrick Bechtel, Ryan Bellamy, Kendall Blaich, Kelsie Carr, Tracy Carson-Duke, Isaiah Colbert, Kirstie Conger, Matthew Conger, Benjamin Conn, Kenneth Dodson, Adrian Ensaldo, Isaiah Evensvold, Ember Gallison, Denice Gonzalez Garcia, Olivia Gysel, Dustin Hansen, Nathan Hayes, Levi Hickey, Erin Holeman, Zach Holman, Kenzie Horner, Kylee Jarman, Benjamin Johnston, Emily Kathleen Kill, Bryce Kimmel, Summer Koscelny, Jeffrey Lawrence, Seth Lloyd, Alyssa Long, Devin Luckett, Teresa Marlin, Jarrah Marnell, Alexa Maulsby, Jordonea McDaniel, Caleb Medsker, Bailey Naden, Rashawnda Ornelas, Dawn Parker, Christopher Ramsey, Hayley Riley, Kristina Sharpton, Lacie Starnes, Wyatt Starnes, Tieraney Thornburg, Michael Williams, Karl Wittenburg, William Yates, Austin Yeubanks.

Collinsville, Okla.: Tyler Brown, Dalton McCoy.

Columbus, Kan.: Kaden Anderson, Javen Hanford, Dylan Helwig, Samuel Smith, Nathan Thomas, Nickolas Woldum, Samuel Woolever.

Copan, Okla.: Shelby King.

Cushing, Okla.: Elizabeth Criner, Kaytlynn Dominick.

Decatur, Ga.: Katrina Small.

Decatur, Ill.: Xavier Cook.

Delaware, Okla.: Ashley Cartwright.

Denham Springs, La.: Logan Moser.

Dewey, Okla.: Abbagail Barnes.

Drumright, Okla.: Alyssa Dawson.

Edmond, Okla.: Brooks Robinson.

Edna, Kan.: Macey Foster.

El Dorado, Kan.: Chase Ellison.

El Paso, Texas: Alicia Lizarraga.

Eucha, Okla.: Courtney Caywood.

Florissant, Mo.: Ryan Williams.

Fort Worth, Texas: Natalia Suttle.

Frontenac, Kan.: Huntyr Smith.

Galena, Kan.: Johnathan Atkins, Brander Martin.

Girard, Kan.: Spencer Borden, Jaren Orender.

Havana, Kan.: Kyle Matters.

Hephzibah, Ga.: Makayla Tanksley.

Houma, La.: Sky Jasper.

Houston, Texas: Myles Ferrell, Tywon Mackey.

Howard, Kan.: Calista Case.

Humboldt, Kan.: John Hole.

Independence, Kan.: Carsyn Bryant, Aaron Cardwell, Blake Cole, Jacey Copp, Norman Garman, Amber Johnson, Scott Keath, Leslie McWilliams, Maryrosa McWilliams Lover, Lee Norris, Ethan Roten, Tregor Wiziarde.

Indiantown, Fla.: Terrell Jackson.

Jay, Okla.: Mateighia Tanner.

Joplin, Mo.: Adrienne Myers.

Kansas City, Kan.: William Jefferson, Demetre Miller.

Kansas City, Mo.: Baylor Cox, Mikayla Dudley, Leonard Green.

Katy, Texas: Dominick Martinez.

Keller, Texas: Trevor Lunkwitz.

Kissimmee, Fla.: Isaiah Wilson.

Lake Park, Fla.: Christopher Atilus, Johnny Ynseul.

Lake Wales, Fla.: Deondre Pride, Darion Staten.

Lenapah, Okla.: Krista Lindner, Tyler Smith.

Liberty, Kan.: Amy Matney, Jacob Wagner.

Marietta, Ga.: Errol Breaux.

McKinney, Texas: Coleman Patterson.

Mexico: Mauricio Chio.

Miami, Okla.: Lindsey Ackley, Job Rendel.

Montrose, Mich.: Joshua Forgie.

Nashville, Ark.: Troy Thomas.

National City, Calif.: Arryanna Dean.

Neodesha, Kan.: Dalinda Taylor.

Nevada, Mo.: Reagan Bradley, Brett Mitchell, Trey Pritchett.

Niotaze, Kan.: Caitlynn Stevenson.

Nowata, Okla.: Andrew Martin, Seth Parker, Katelynn Perkins, Ryan Richards.

Oklahoma City, Okla.: Danielle Stover.

Olathe, Kan.: Logan Mantz, Alex Reynolds, Cedric Roland.

Oswego, Kan.: Rex Haraughty.

Overland Park, Kan.: Alexandria Brey, Daniel DeKraai

Paola, Kan.: Garon Johnson.

Parsons, Kan.: Dakota Housley, Maritza Loredo Ortiz, Kaelyn Yeoman.

Pensacola, Fla.: Stefan Pressley, Azayah Suggs.

Peru, Kan.: Charles Simpson.

Pittsburg, Kan.: John Kolarik.

Prairie Grove, Ark.: Gavin Heltemes.

Queens, N.Y.: Sandreka Bancroft.

Rincon, P.R.: Abnel Gonzalez.

Riverton, Kan.: Jacob McCorkle, Lane North.

Rock Hill, S.C.: Miles Corpening.

Rose Hill, Kan.: Brittany Johnson.

Saint Albans, N.Y.: Shaniqua Kirkpatrick.

Salina, Kan.: JaVon Burse.

Sapulpa, Okla.: Raini Deeringwater.

Sayreville, N.J.: Benjamin Aidoo.

Scammon, Kan.: Zach Jones.

Sedan, Kan.: Stephanie Cowan, Riley Roberts, Jonathan Smilko, Kristopher Smilko, Sarah Smilko.

Seneca, Mo.: Austin Wolken.

Slidell, La.: Robert Hayes.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Shianne Dale, Amy Henderson, Morgan Kitterman, Kannon McCune.

Springfield, Mo.: Deidryck Tichner.

St. Louis, Mo.: Brad Alexander, Edward Montgomery.

St. Paul, Kan.: Jake English.

St. Petersburg, Fla.: Jermaine Ledbetter.

Stockton, Mo.: Maggie Fischer.

Tallahassee, Fla.: E'Manuel Godfrey.

Texas City, Texas: Leland Young.

Thayer, Kan.: Hannah Chrisman.

Topeka, Kan.: Zora Green, Ajanea Gunby, David Lucero.

Trujillo, P.R.: John Laureano Taveras.

Tulsa, Okla.: Makenzie Bill, Talleyshia Morris.

Upper Marlboro, Md.: Felton Blackwell.

Vail, Ariz.: Nathan Hart.

Venezuela: Daniela Cermeno Santos.

Wann, Okla.: Pierre Mansfield, Bradley Ralph.

Weir, Kan.: Daniel Tavernaro.

Wichita, Kan.: Christal Adams, Ja'Mour Allison, Kimani Evans, Cailin Morris.

Winter Haven, Fla.: Derrick Wiggins.

Youngsville, La.: Antonio Culotta.

Zellwood, Fla.: Reuben Lewis