News

Share

CCC Graduates Announced

May 2, 2014

Coffeyville Community College is proud to announce that more than 300 students are eligible to graduate this spring.  The graduation ceremony will take place on May 10th at 10 a.m. in the west gym of Nellis Hall at the CCC campus.

Kansas students that are eligible to graduate by hometown are:

Arkansas City – Chyenne Lambdin.

Atlanta – Cally Nixon.

Baxter Springs – Austin Arnall, Samantha Robinson, Michael Ashley, Gregory Merrill, and Try Price.

Benton – Jessie Cookson.

Blue Rapids – Aaron Long.

Bonner Springs – Yessenia Hernandez

Caney- Brandon Barlow, Darren Brake, Aspen Gustus, Christopher Harris, Christopher Hodges, Nicolas Moreland, and MacKayla Reed.

Centerville – Bethany Walrod.

Chanute – Philip Martin.

Cherokee – Andrew Green.

Cherryvale – Zachary Anderson, Shanna Davidson, Samantha Jameson, Aaron O’Brien, Colby Sale, and Robby Schwinger.

Chetopa – Michael Udarbe.

Cimarron – Greta Geibler.

Coffeyville – Daniel Brault, Ramon Burnett, Matthew Conger, Kimberly Dodson, Hernan Ensaldo, Madison Fields, Jessica Foreman, Steven Frazier, Lisa Gandhi, Tucker Garrison, Noah Gilpin, Austin Gordon, Jordon Gullick, Jessika Hamrick, Grant Hannis, Kay Henry, Sydney Hensley, Andrew Jaimez, Nathan Linnebur, Ethan Logan, Nicholas Macaronas, Justin March, Trevor Misgades, Joshua Mitchell, Maranda Moore, Eric Mueller, Richard Murphy, Conner Murrell, Adam Nolen, Kimberly Palmer, Christian Patrzykont, Paige Porter, Joe Rexwinkle, Laramie Ruark, Jewell Sales, Krisa Schaplowsky, Ryan Schrodt, Logan Sewell, Darah Sherwood, Cody Shy, Cooper Smart, Haley Smith, Stephanie Smith, Victoria Smith, Kristy Stout, Kevin Strange, Conner Traxson, Shawn Verratti, Keith Walton, Pachuns Wesley, Peggy Williamson, Jennifer Woodward, Brian Collins, and Grant Hendrix.

Columbus – Zachary Foster, Cody Harris, Travis Hodgson, Nathan Lopp, Maverick Marshall, Devyn McKinley, Cass Mercer, Justin Powell, and Alec White.

Dearing – Kyle Cantrell, Zachery Cantrell, and Falan Savala.

Dennis – Dakota Lewis.

Edna – Bethany Acridge, Cherokee Allen, Alonzo Carter III, Samantha Foster, DeLisa Moses, Coelton Traxson, and Cord Wood.

Elk City – Nick Monjure.

Fort Scott – Jay Hierholzer and Joe Hauenschild.

Frontenac – Joseph Stover.

Galena – Alexis Bilke, Madesyn Bryant, and Austin Reed.

Garden City – Samantha Monzon.

Independence – Tyler Basler, Cory Chapman, Michael McDaniel, Jessica Morris, Karen Pendleton, Joshua Pulliam, Rachel Rakes, Paige Reed, Zachary Snodgrass, Kristen Spellman and Terry Bacon.

Iola – Charles Ecton, and Andy Hill.

Junction City – Leeza Enfield.

Kansas City – Dakota Collins, MaKayla Goins, Kayla May, Lonnie Wash and James Williams.

La Cygne – Jordan Halaquist.

Lawrence – Raven Graves, and Brianna Spence.

Leavenworth – Luke Hailey and Cassandra Wesson.

Lenexa – Christopher Faddis.

Lewis – Cameron Smith.

Liberty – Dalton Thorpe.

Mapleton – Garrett Murrow.

McCune – Nicholas Bole and Jacob Span.

Moline – Bobbie Julian and Alejandra Zaragoza.

Neodesha – Tabbitha Patchett.

Olathe – Tim Eaton.

Oskaloosa – Jessie Beach.

Oswego – Valerie Bidwell, Richard Bretton, Laken Conard, Treg Easley, and Kristen Lafon.

Parsons – Brandon Hickles, Zachary Scott, and Daniel Albers.

Perry – Jonathan Denton.

Pittsburg – Shiloh Blockburger and Lee Hardesty.

Pleasanton – Christopher Butterfield and Ashley Linderman.

Reading – Siara Chestnut.

Salina – Luis Herrera, Kiefer Lawson and Evelyn Fagan.

Scott City – Krista Kucharik.

Sedan – Brady McCoy.

Shawnee – Austin Ingram and Jacob Spring.

Topeka – Raven Cameron, Devyn Edwards, Marie Fraise, Danika Girdner and Lawrence Wallace.

Tyro – James Faust.

Uniontown – Zachary Johns.

Weir – Steven Arbuckle, Matthew Flood, and Amber Swager.

Wellington – Chelsea Ditch.

Whitewater – Scott Silknitter and Lauren Berg.

Wichita – Ivory Boyce, Destiny Hall, Kaylin Kinchion, Sharon Nichols, Jacque Obaidat, Reginald Winfield and Justice Brown.

Birmingham, Ala. – Brad Shaw.

Tuscaloosa, Ala. – Jamarcus Howard.

Camden, Ark. – Derek Keaton.

Fountain Hill, Ark. – Deanne Martin.

Apopka, Fla. – Sergio Franco.

Bonita Springs, Fla. – Andrew Davis.

Homestead, Fla. – Charvin Graham.

Miami, Fla. – Andre Allen, Rashe’ Boynton, Jahleel Lilly and Dernard Turner.

Spring Hill, Fla. – Bethany Ennis.

Lithia Springs, Ga. – Cydni Jackson.

McDonough, Ga. – Koryn Valliere.

Thomson, Ga. – Kentrell Reynolds.

Rantoul, Ill. – Travis Britt.

Markleville, Ind. – Trenton Gaw.

Middletown, Ind. – Shawn Crisler.

Baltimore, Md. – Darryl Burks.

Ava, Mo. – Jorie Garrett.

Branson, Mo. – Amanda Hinkle.

Florissant, Mo. – Deondra Canaday.

Huggins, Mo. – Kendra Crewse.

Kansas City, Mo. – Kyle Sinkler and Paul Taylor.

Maplewood, Mo. – Timothy Nelson.

Northwoods, Mo. – Jerome Golden.

Platte City, Mo. – Jordan Trimble.

St. Louis, Mo. – Charles Johnson and DeOsha Mitchell.

Winston-Salem, N.C. – Terron Eldridge.

Watford City, N.D. – Laura Whiteley.

Little Egg Harbor, N.J. – Miaja Coursey.

Brooklyn, N.Y. – Gerald Love.

Alva, Okla. – Shelby Smith.

Bartlesville, Okla. – Edgar Aranda, Shelby Bowen, Kelsey Hill, Raul Lazcano, DaNay Rowland, Zane Washington, and Joshua Mason.

Blackwell, Okla. – Shiann Wickham.

Choctaw, Okla. – Angelica Daggs.

Claremore, Okla. – Cali Reynolds.

Copan, Okla. – Kassidy Foreman.

Coweta, Okla. – Garrett Huddleston and Marc May.

Delaware, Okla. – Erica Robertson.

Jay, Okla. – Tyler Buss.

Muskogee, Okla. – Chelsie Keys and DeAnna Moore.

Nowata, Okla. – Matthew Shafer and Michael Trout.

Owasso, Okla. – George Jochum.

Pawhuska, Okla. – Christina Finn and Darrell Wildcat.

South Coffeyville, Okla. – Miranda Akers, Lisbeth Haddox, Shelby Howard, Trey Phipps, Abby Hanigan, Shelbi Hilton and Matthew Keeton.

Tahlequah, Okla. – Benjamin Grant.

Vinita, Okla. – Tyrney Steinhoff.

Wann, Okla. – Thomas Conley and Melanie Lee.

Pleasasant Hill, Ore. – Kallie Buck.

Collierville, Tenn. – Terrance Tatum.

Lewisburg, Tenn. – Andres Acosta.

League City, Texas – Haleigh Waite.

Bremerton, Wash. – Kourtney Carpenter.

Racine, Wis. – Mariah Ghani.

Brazil – Elisa Marques.

Bahamas – Racquel Williams.

Canada – Kyle Bennett, Andre De Grasse, Stephanie Aidoo, Bryan Addo, Eva Amo-Mensah, Thronda Craig, Shayne Dalmage, and Shaniqua Knowles.

Gambia – SangPierre Gomez.

Ivory Coast – Adjuah N’Gouan.

Ireland – Shauna Griffin and Jessica Lync.

Venezuela – David Espinoza.

Graduation

Time: 10:00 AM - TBA
Date: Saturday, May 10, 2014
Location: Nellis Hall
 

Save to calendar