News

Share

Coffeyville Community College Releases Honor Rolls for the Spring 2014 Semester

June 17, 2014

Placement on the President’s Honor Roll requires a minimum of 14 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.75 or higher and no grade below a B.  The Vice President’s Honor Roll requires a minimum of 12 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and no grade below a B.  Following below are the various honor roll designations by home town, or by country for international students.

President’s 4.0 Honor Roll:

Altamont, Kan.:  Dallas Poe.

Axtell, Kan.:  Bridgette Volle

Benton, Kan.:  Jessie Cookson.

Caney, Kan.:  Drew Harmon, Christopher Harris, Kourtney Miller, and Ryan Klarissa.

Centerville, Kan.:  Bethany Walrod.

Cherryvale, Kan.:  Shanna Davidson, Tyler Hughes, Bryan Zinser.

Chetopa, Kan.:  Bailey Kabrey.

Coffeyville, Kan.:  Zachary Ackerman, Heather Bradley, Daniel Brault, Danika Burton, Matthew Conger, Drew Davis, Kimberly Dodson, Hernan Ensaldo, Lisa Gandhi, Noah Gilpin, Jordon Gullick, Jessika Hamrick, Kelsey Hanigan, Abbie Herkelman, Nathan Linnebur, Nicholas Macaronas, Lance Orand, Alexander Ortiz, Chris Ramsey, Stephen Walls, Pachuns Wesley, Erica Wilson, and Li Yang.

Columbus, Kan.:  Zachary Foster, Robbi Shilts.

Edna, Kan.:  Bethany Acridge, Alonzo Carter III, Nathaniel Greer.

Fort Scott, Kan.:  Jay Hierholzer.

Havana, Kan.:  Trinnie Bush, Ronnie Hall.

Independence, Kan.:  Terry Bacon, Cory Chapman, Jessica Morris, Joshua Pulliam, Dylan Royer, Robby Schwinger.

Iola, Kan.:  Charles Ecton.

Junction City, Kan.:  Leeza Enfield.

Lawrence, Kan.:  Brianna Spence.

Liberty, Kan.:  Kylie Ewing.

Lindsborg, Kan.:  Allyson Walker.

Mapleton, Kan.:  Garrett Murrow.

McCune, Kan.:  Nicholas Bole.

Moline, Kan.:  Bobbie Julian.

Neodesha, Kan.:  Khaymen Holt, Tabbitha Patchett.

Olathe, Kan.:  Connor Taylor.

Olpe, Kan.:  Jordan Ziegler.

Oswego, Kan.:  Treg Easley.

Overland Park, Kan.:  Matthew Duncan.

Parsons, Kan.:  Tiffany Divall, Brandon Hickles, Sara Lumm.

Pittsburg, Kan.:  Lee Hardesty.

Pleasanton, Kan.:  Ashley Linderman.

Prairie Village, Kan.:  Madelaine Stimac.

Riverton, Kan.:  Darah Bolt.

Seneca, Kan.:  Aubrey Liby.

Shawnee, Kan.:  Jacob Spring.

Topeka, Kan.:  Armando Correa, Marie Fraise, Bret Harris.

Uniontown, Kan.:  Zachary Johns.

Weir, Kan.:  Matthew Flood.

Wichita, Kan.:  Spenser Gales, Garrett Gates, Savannah Syltie, Ricky Velasquez, Katlyn Weve.

Wilsey, Kan.:  Grant Bachura.

Apoka, Fla.: Sergio Franco.

Tallahassee, Fla.:  Bernecia Holifield, Shontielle Johnson.

Driggs, Id.: Ashlie Hopkins.

Huggins, Mo.:  Kendra Crewse.

Platte City, Mo.: Jordan Trimble.

Sedalia, Mo.:  Dalton Christian.

Claremore, Okla.:  Holland Turner.

Delaware, Okla.:  Erica Robertson.

Nowata, Okla.:  Casandra Perfors, Michael Trout.

Oklahoma City, Okla.:  Kyle Dale.

Owasso, Okla.:  George Jochum, Matthew Salamon.

Sand Springs, Okla.:  Ashley Rankin.

Sapulpa, Okla.:  Dasha Traczyk.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Miranda Akers, Lisbeth Haddox, Matthew Keeton.

Wann, Okla.:  Shandale Kinzer and Jarod Taylor.

Collierville, Tenn.:  Terrance Tatum.

Ivory Coast:  Adjuah N’Gouan.

Venezuela:  Angel Lenin Torres Quintana.

President’s 3.75 Honor Roll:

Baxter Springs, Kan.:  Julie Lasley.

Cimarron, Kan.:  Greta Giebler.

Coffeyville, Kan.:  Johnny Ausler, Kelsea Brooks, Halie Carr, Hailey Collins, Carrie Elrod, Grant Hannis, Grant Hendrix, Wade Kriebel, Nicholas Kucyk, Lana Miller, Trevor Mesgades, Jewell Sales.

Columbus, Kan.:  Justin Powell.

Dearing, Kan.:  Rhonda Burroughs, and Kori Oneslager.

Dennis, Kan.:  Dakota Lewis.

Elk City, Kan.:  Nick Monjure.

Galesburg, Kan.:  Hunter Robinson.

Hoyt, Kan.:  Dezirae Hamrick.

Independence, Kan.:  Zachary Snodgrass.

Iola, Kan.:  Andy Hill.

Kansas City, Kan.:  Dominique Liddell.

LaCrosse, Kan.:  Wyatt Corsair.

Leavenworth, Kan.:  Aslynn McElroy.

Olathe, Kan.:  William Davis and Trae Venerable.

Olpe, Kan.:  Liam Williams.

Overland Park, Kan.:  Sean Laughlin.

Pleasanton, Kan.:  Christopher Butterfield.

Salina, Kan.:  Thomas Alan Humphrey.

Wamego, Kan.:  Dakota Turner.

Weir, Kan.:  Steven Arbuckle.

Wichita, Kan.:  Erika Bonebrake and Elizabeth Le.

Hot Springs, Ark.:  Logan DeRosier,

Homestead, Fla.:  Termaine Harvey.

Miami, Fla.:  Jahleel Lilly.

Sanford, Fla.:  Tavica Redding.

Buena Vista, Ga.:  Dequeszman Kelley.

Middletown, Ind.:  Shawn Crisler.

Branson, Mo.:  Amanda Hinkle.

Saint Joseph, Mo.:  Marissa Richardson.

Lexington, Neb.:  Jonathan DeSantiago.

Norfolk, Neb.:  Neal Winter.

Bartlesville, Okla.:  Jeffery Sutton, Zane Washington.

Blackwell, Okla.:  Shiann Wickham.

Collinsville, Okla.:  Alissa Wilson.

Delaware, Okla.:  Jason Goodell.

Jay, Okla.:  Tyler Buss.

Nowata, Okla.:  Sharlie Guess.

South Coffeyville, Okla.:  carril Benson.

Stillwater, Okla.:  Ian Fladie.

Vinita, Okla.:  Tyrney Steinhoff.

Miradero Myaguez, Puerto Rico:  Monica Gonzalez Montes.

Clarksville, Tenn.:  Jazmine Torian.

Alford, Texas:  Kala Cash.

Brazil:  Elisa Marques.

Bahamas:  Benisha Johnson.

Canada:  Kyle Bennett.

Ireland:  Shauna Griffin.

Vice President’s 4.0 Honor Roll

Caney, Kan.:  Zachery Blackburn.

Chanute, Kan.:  Brock Gilmore.

Cherryvale, Kan.:  Cody Hockett.

Chetopa, Kan.:  Heidi Gilbert and Christopher Herndon.

Coffeyville, Kan.:  Theodore Coons, Madison Fields, Tucker Garrison, Austin Gordon, Benjamin Hooper, Sharonell Horner, Eric Karnes, William Kiser, Steven Newby, William Parker, Paige Porter, Drew Rising, Darah Sherwood, Andrew Speer, Conner Traxson, and Keith Walton.

Garden Plain, Kan.:  Terran Gorges.

Independence, Kan.:  Ivan Kondratyev and Austin Whitson.

Liberty, Kan.:  Tommy Felts.

Louisburg, Kan.:  Kade Larson.

Thayer, Kan.:  Zachary Trim.

Wichita, Kan.:  Kaylin Kinchion.

McDonough, Ga.:  Koryn Valliere.

Nixa, Mo.:  Jalen Norman.

Watford City, ND:  Laura Whiteley.

Dewey, Okla.:  Phillip Watson.

Pawhuska, Okla.:  Jeanna Bessie.

South Coffeyville, Okla.:  Trey Phipps.

Tahlequah, Okla.:  Benjamin Grant.

Vice President’s 3.4+ Honor Roll

Caney, Kan.:  Anthony Camper, Jacob Magee, and Courtney McIntosh.

Cherryvale, Kan.:  Zachary Anderson and Aaron O’Brien.

Chetopa, Kan.:  Michael Udarbe.

Coffeyville, Kan.:  Kenton Blaich, Zachary Bonham, Teresa Caron, Alonzo Felipe, Kylie Hannah, Jessica Harris, Raisa Hoggatt, Lucas Lindesmith, William Menke, Hayley Mersberg, Joshua Mitchell, Maranda Moore, Bailey Myers, Christian Patrzykont, Heather Rogers, Haley Smith, Sarah Stevenson, Peggy Williamson.

Columbus, Kan.:  Cass Mercer.

Dearing, Kan.:  Kyle Cantrell.

Eudora, Kan.:  Markis Hill.

Falington, Kan.:  Joshua Brandell, Trinadie Puckett.

Galena, Kan.:  Zachary Bankson.

Galesburg, Kan.:  Mackenzie Mayfield.

Independence, Kan.:  Trenton Moore, Rachel Rakes, and Antonio Vargas.

Kansas City, Kan.:  Kayla May and Linelle Wilson.

Leavenworth, Kan.:  Luke Hailey and Cassandra Wesson.

Lenexa, Kan.:  Christopher Faddis.

Oswego, Kan.:  Summer Storm.

Paola, Kan.:  matthew Petelin.

Pittsburg, Kan.:  Shiloh Blockburger.

Pomona, Kan.:  Kylee Corbin.

Salina, Kan.:  Kiefer Lawson.

Scott City, Kan.:  Krista Kucharik.

Sedan, Kan.:  Kristi Loftin and Kristopher Smilko.

Shawnee, Kan.:  Marcus Grant, Tyler Moore, Chase Rader.

Silver Lake, Kan.:  Dallas Maddox.

Spring Hill, Kan.:  Brooke Smith.

Topeka, Kan.:  Devyn Edwards.

Whitewater, Kan.:  Scott Silknitter.

Wichita, Kan.:  Gilmar Barrera, Ivory Boyce, Destiny Hall, Anna Harre, Kylie Mank and Labosha Pittman-Hughes.

Kissimmee, Fla.:  Vallerie Norgaisse.

Tallahassee, Fla.:  Azarya Evans-Jenkins.

Lithia Springs, Ga.:  Cydni Jackson.

Ava, Mo.:  Christina Shortt.

Florrisant, Mo.:  Lemere toles.

Kansas City, Mo.:  Nicholas Jones.

Northwoods, Mo.:  Jerome Golden.

Las Vegas, Nev.:  Johnny Hilario.

Alva, Okla.:  Shelby Smith.

Bartlesville, Okla.:  Raul Lazcano, Joshua Mason, DaNay Rowland.

Collinsville, Okla.:  Patrick Moss.

Lenapah, Okla.:  Mattie Green.

Nowata, Okla.:  Matthew Shafer.

South Coffeyville, Okla.:  Shelby Howard, Abby Hanigan.

Tulsa, Okla.:  Sydney Guinn.

Tuttle, Okla.  Dalton Judkins.

Wann, Okla.:  Melanie Lee.

Wyandotte, Okla.:  Mykah Meador.

Australia:  Elyse Kiploks.

Brazil:  Paulo Vac Claudio.

Canada:  Stephanie Aidoo, Shaniqua Knowles.

Gambia:  Albert Mendy, Charles Nzally.

Haiti:  Daivd Emile, Primerose Emile.

Ireland:  Jessica Lynch.

Japan:  Yu Matsuoka.