College Faculty Directory

Debbie Allen

Marketing/Management Instructor

Katie Allen

Agriculture Instructor

Dirk Andrews

Speech Instructor

Mike Arpin

Psychology Instructor

Don Barker

Biology Instructor

David Beck

English Instructor

LaChelle Bryant

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Director

Ryan Butcher

English Instructor

Dr. Michael Christensen

Instrumental Music Instructor/Director of Bands

Hal Daniels

Auto Collision Instructor

Michael DeRosa

Fine Arts Instructor

Marty Evensvold

Graham Library Director

Shelby Eytcheson

Math Instructor

Courey Feerer

Sociology Instructor

Pam Franklin

Health Services Instructor

Keith Geren

Welding Instructor - Labette County High School

Johnie Greenfield

English Instructor

Scott Hammer

Welding Instructor

Tamika Harrel

Coordinator of Institutional Compliance/Honors & Native American Leadership

Gale Hess

Welding Instructor - Baxter Springs

Kevin Hunt

Construction Technology Instructor

Shari Hurlbutt

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

D.J. Johnson

Collision Repair Instructor

Rick King

Biology Instructor

Tom Kuhn

Electrical Technology Instructor

Christopher Langsford

Director of Vocal/Choral Music

Kim Lay

Director of Academic Advising and Student Success Center

Kristi Long Reedy

Music Accompanist

Amy Lumley

Chemistry Instructor

Todd Madl

Welding Instructor

Megan Manley

History Instructor

Randy McDaniel

EMT/Paramedic Instructor

Linda McFate

Phi Theta Kappa Advisor

Salina Meek

English Instructor

Zach Mitchell

Director of Digital Media

Carolyn Nelson

Business/Accounting Instructor

Susan Newman

Medical Assistant Director/Med Lab Tech Instructor

Anastasia O'Connell

Nursing Instructor

Pam Oliver

Biology Instructor

Charlene Paolini

Clinical Nursing Instructor

Shawn Parker

Information Technology Instructor

Kendall Payne

Math Instructor

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

Jeffrey Phillips

Automotive Service Instructor

Heather Pollet

Director of Nursing Program

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Brenda Pursley

Paramedic Director

Clarence Ray

Construction Technology Instructor

Belinda Robison

Learning Center Coordinator

Cleo Ruark

Precision Machining Instructor

Dean Senter

Coordinator of Coffeyville Linemen Program

Roy Shafer

Automotive Service Instructor

Wendi Simmons

Medical Assistant Instructor

Wess Sisco

Welding Instructor

Chris Smith

Welding Instructor

Dana Smith

Office Manager

Kari Soper

Learning Lab Coordinator

Nona Stephens

Allied Health Instructor

Rebeccah Stone

Administrative Assistant - Columbus Campus

Brooka Thomsen-Martin

Nursing Instructor

Darla Thornburg

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

Brad Weber

Director of Distance Learning

Ryan Willis

Math/Physics Instructor

Jill Wood

Student Success Center Assistant