College Faculty Directory

Debbie Allen

Marketing/Management Instructor

Dirk Andrews

Speech Instructor

Jason Armitage

Adjunct Social Science and Humanities Instructor

Mike Arpin

Psychology Instructor

David Beck

English Instructor

Scott Beckes

Student Success Center Assistant

Brandi Beeson

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Coordinator

Jerry Bennett

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

A.J. Beu

Director of Instrumental Music

Shiloh Blockburger

Head Softball Coach

Kristi Brautman

Criminal Justice Instructor

Eric Britts

Part-Time Machining Instructor - Labette County High School

Nancy Burrows

Adjunct Yoga Instructor

Ryan Butcher

English Instructor

Ellie Cameron

Adjunct Family and Consumer Sciences Instructor

Tyler Cares

Construction Technology Instructor - Labette County

Carli Cunningham

Assistant Cheer and Dance Coach

Hal Daniels

Auto Collision Instructor - Columbus

Michael DeRosa

Fine Arts Instructor

Karen Distefano

Adjunct Spanish Instructor

Heidi Eck

Learning Lab Coordinator - Columbus

Marty Evensvold

Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Shelby Eytcheson

Math Instructor

Courey Feerer

Sociology Instructor/Native American Leadership Advisor

Pam Feerer

Senior Director of Academic Advising, Financial Aid and Student Success

Lisa Fischel

Director of Theatre

Pam Franklin

Health Services Instructor - Columbus

Michael Frazier

Automotive Service Aide - Columbus

Casey Goff

Adjunct EMT/Paramedic Instructor

James Grimmett

Fire Science Program Coordinator/Instructor

Jianbo Betty Guo

Math Instructor

Scott Hammer

Welding Instructor

Sarah Hargis

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jay Herkelman

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Kevin Hunt

Construction Technology Instructor - Columbus

D.J. Johnson

Collision Repair Instructor

Rick King

Biology Instructor

Tom Kuhn

Electrical Technology Instructor

Amy Lumley

Chemistry Instructor

Erin Macaronas

Head Athletic Trainer

Todd Madl

Welding Instructor - Columbus

Megan Manley

History Instructor

Jake Martin

Head Baseball Coach

Jessica Mayfield

Medical Laboratory Technician Program Director

Troy McCloughan

Adjunct English Instructor

Randy McDaniel

EMT/Paramedic Instructor

Wendi McDaniel

Medical Assistant Program Director/Instructor

Josh Mecom

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Jesus Medina

Phi Theta Kappa Advisor

Salina Meek

English/Communication Instructor

Zach Mitchell

Director of Digital Communications

Carolyn Nelson

Business/Accounting Instructor

Susan Newman

Medical Laboratory Technician Instructor

Anastasia O'Connell

Director of Nursing

Michael O'Connor

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Cody Oates

Football, Offensive Line Coach

Pam Oliver

Biology Instructor

Shawn Parker

Information Technology Instructor

Kendall Payne

Math Instructor

Selma Peyton

Adjunct English Instructor

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

Jeff Phillips

Automotive Service Instructor - Columbus

Heather Pollet

Dean of Career/Technical Education

Markel Porter

Vocal Music Director

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Shon Price

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Brenda Pursley

Paramedic Director

Clarence Ray

Construction Technology Instructor

Cari Redden

Distance Education Coordinator

Kristi Reedy

Music Accompanist and Bookstore Clerk

Joe Rexwinkle

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Belinda Robison

Learning Lab Coordinator

Cleo Ruark

Precision Machining Instructor

Clint Ruttgen

Automotive Instructor - Labette County High School

Jerrid Schicke

Head Soccer Coach

Michelle Seger

Nursing Instructor

Dean Senter

Coordinator of Coffeyville Linemen Program

Roy Shafer

Automotive Service Instructor

Ky Shen

Biology Instructor

Wess Sisco

Welding Instructor - Caney Valley

Chris Smith

Welding Instructor

Dana Smith

Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Career & Tech Education

Rebeccah Stone

Administrative Assistant - Columbus Campus

Brooka Thomsen-Martin

Nursing Instructor

Darla Thornburg

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

Gary Tucker

Golf Coach/Esports Coach

Jessi Wallis

Head Cheer and Dance Coach

Johnny Weil

Head Rodeo Coach

Jim Wilhelms

Adjunct ACLS Instructor

Ryan Willis

Math/Physics Instructor

Jill Wood

Student Success Center Assistant

Robert Wood

Head Track and Field Coach