Administrative Team

Kelli Bauer

Director of Human Resources

Degrees B.S., Friends University A.A., Coffeyville Community College;

Kim Blaes

Executive Assistant to the President

DegreesA.S. Pittsburg State University

  • 620-252-7115

Cindy Harrold

Director of Columbus Technical Campus

Degrees M.S. Pittsburg State University; B.S.Ed Missouri Southern State College; B.S. Missouri Southern State College

  • 620-429-3896 x302

Yvonne Hull

Senior Director of College Relations, Marketing and Recruiting

Degrees B.B.A. Friends University A.A.S. Independence Community College

Jeff Leiker

Athletic Director

Pictured is the Leiker family: Ryan, Allison, Jeff and Jennifer. Jeff Leiker assumed the Athletic Director's position in November 2007.  Prior to becoming Athletic D...

Ryan McCune

Dean of Student Life

Degrees M.S. Ashford University B.S., Kansas State University A.A., Connors State College;

Linda Moley

President

Coffeyville native, Linda Moley is currently serving as the Coffeyville Community College (CCC) President.  Moley earned her Associate of Arts degree from CCC, a Bachelor&r...

Jeff Morris

Vice President for Operations and Finance

Degrees Mini-Masters Cert. Wichita State University B.S. Kansas State University A.A. Barton County Community College

Debbi Oestmann

Dean of Institutional Research and Enrollment Management

Degrees B.S., Bartlesville Wesleyan College A.A.S., Coffeyville Community College

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

DegreesB.B.A. Northeastern State University

  • 620-251-7700 x2166

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Dickie Rolls

Exec. Director of College Foundation

Coach Dickie Rolls will again be coaching the Red Raven tailbacks and fullbacks. He enters his twenty-eighth year as a member of the Raven staff in 2016. Rolls is also the Execu...

Marlon Thornburg

Vice President for Innovation and Business Initiatives

Degrees EdD, Walden University; M.S., Fort Hays State University; B.A., Fort Hays State University

  • 620-252-7550 x23

Faculty and Academic Staff

Debbie Allen

Marketing/Management Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2193

Katie Allen

Agriculture Instructor

Caitlin Almond

Theatre Director

  • 620-251-7700 x2145

Dirk Andrews

Speech Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2060

Mike Arpin

Psychology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2068

Don Barker

Biology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2079

David Beck

English Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2062

LaChelle Bryant

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Director

  • 620-251-7700 x2092

Ryan Butcher

English Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2081

Michael Christensen

Instrumental Music Instructor/Director of Bands

  • 620-251-7700 x2107

Ann Coats

CNA Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x26

Hal Daniels

Auto Collision Instructor

  • 620-429-3896 x310

Michael DeRosa

Fine Arts Instructor

Marty Evensvold

Graham Library Director

  • 620-251-7700 x2032

Shelby Eytcheson

Math Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2049

Courey Feerer

Sociology Instructor

Pam Franklin

Health Services Instructor

Johnie Greenfield

English Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2039

Scott Hammer

Welding Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2401

Gale Hess

Welding Instructor - Baxter Springs

Kevin Hunt

Construction Technology Instructor

Shari Hurlbutt

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2024

D.J. Johnson

Collision Repair Instructor

Rick King

Biology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2129

Tom Kuhn

Electrical Technology Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x25

Christopher Langsford

Director of Vocal/Choral Music

Kim Lay

Director of Academic Advising and Student Success Center

  • 620-252-7135

Kristi Long Reedy

Music Accompanist

  • 620-251-7700 x2089

Amy Lumley

Chemistry Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2180

Todd Madl

Welding Instructor

Megan Manley

History Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2137

Troy McCloughan

English Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2450

Randy McDaniel

EMT/Paramedic Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x20

Linda McFate

Phi Theta Kappa Advisor

  • 620-251-7700 x2076

Salina Meek

English Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2066

Lisa Miller

Health and Emergency Services Director

  • 620-252-7550 x13

Zach Mitchell

Director of Digital Media

Carolyn Nelson

Business/Accounting Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2063

Anastasia O'Connell

Nursing Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x15

Pam Oliver

Biology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2070

Charlene Paolini

Clinical Nursing Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x33

Shawn Parker

Information Technology Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x19

Kendall Payne

Math Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2126

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

  • 620-251-7700 x2166

Jeffrey Phillips

Automotive Service Instructor

  • 620-429-3896 x309

Heather Pollet

Director of Nursing Program

  • 620-252-7550 x32

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Brenda Pursley

Paramedic Director

  • 620-252-7550 x17

Clarence Ray

Construction Technology Instructor

Lori Rexwinkle

Adjunct Nursing Instructor

Belinda Robison

Learning Center Coordinator

  • 620-252-7550 x24

Cleo Ruark

Precision Machining Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x29

Dean Senter

Coordinator of Coffeyville Linemen Program

Roy Shafer

Automotive Service Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x22

Wendi Simmons

Medical Assistant Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x30

Chris Smith

Welding Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2401

Dana Smith

Office Manager

  • 620-252-7550 x10

Kari Soper

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

  • 620-429-3896 x306

Nona Stephens

Allied Health Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x26

Rebeccah Stone

Administrative Assistant - Columbus Campus

  • 620-429-3896 x301

Brooka Thomsen-Martin

Nursing Instructor

  • 620-252-7550 x18

Darla Thornburg

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2122

Emily Washburn

Honors Program Director/Native American Leadership Sponsor

Brad Weber

Director of Distance Learning/Sports Information Director

Ryan Willis

Math/Physics Instructor

  • 620-251-7700 x2164

Jill Wood

Student Success Center Assistant

  • 620-251-7700 x2115

Student Services

Kris Adams

Director of Marketing

Robin Adamson

Asst. Director of Financial Aid

LaChelle Bryant

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Director

  • 620-251-7700 x2092

Chris Cameron

Recruiter/Event Coordinator

Melinda Carr

Student Health Nurse

  • 620-251-7700 x2165

Delice Downing

Head Volleyball Coach/Student Life Director

Carrie Dozier

Associate Coordinator of Business Services

Pam Feerer

Director of Financial Aid

  • 620-252-7355

Linda Hood

Graphic Arts Specialist

Kristin Horner

Admissions/Technical Records Representative

  • 620-251-7700 x2083

Yvonne Hull

Senior Director of College Relations, Marketing and Recruiting

Heather Knipe

Student Services Support Specialist

  • 620-251-7700 x2038

Kim Lay

Director of Academic Advising and Student Success Center

  • 620-252-7135

Laura Markle

PT Records Clerk

  • 620-251-7700 x2047

Ryan McCune

Dean of Student Life

Wendy Niemeyer

Records Representative

  • 620-251-7700 x2075

Debbi Oestmann

Dean of Institutional Research and Enrollment Management

Will Parker

Computer/Telephone Support Technician

  • 620-251-7700 x2071

Joni Payne

Bookstore Clerk

Sally Presson

Administrative Assistant to the CCC Foundation

Susan Reardon

Associate Coordinator of Business Services

Chuck Reed

Webmaster/Institutional Research Assistant

Johnathan Reid

Interim Director of Information Technology

  • 620-251-7700 x2078

Andrea Schicke

Financial Aid Advisor

Karen Strimple

Bookstore Manager

Dale Vogel

Assistant Director of Student Life

Kensey Williams

External Media Specialist

  • 620-251-7700 x2040

Stacey Wilson

Student Account Representative

Jill Wood

Student Success Center Assistant

  • 620-251-7700 x2115

Athletics Staff

Dave Allbritton

Assistant Baseball Coach

  • 620-251-7700 x2093

Mark Allen

Head Powerlifting Coach

Jessica Anderson

Assistant Volleyball Coach/Student Life Manager

Braden Brown

Assistant Baseball Coach/Student Life Manager

DeVon Bryant

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Kevin Bryson

Football, Defensive Line Coach

  • 620-251-7700 x2153

Dawon Cummings

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach/Student Life Manager

Paris Daniels

Assistant Track Coach/Student Life Manager

Delice Downing

Head Volleyball Coach/Student Life Director

Shane Ferguson

Assistant Soccer Coach/Student Life Manager

  • 620-251-7700 x2198

Kyle Fisher

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Aaron Flores

Head Football Coach

Stephen Harrel

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Tamika Harrel

Head Softball Coach

Tony Haynes

Football, Offensive Coordinator

Jay Herkelman

Head Men's Basketball Coach

  • 620-252-7117

Jana Kastler

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Kim Lay

Director of Academic Advising and Student Success Center

  • 620-252-7135

Jeff Leiker

Athletic Director

Jake Martin

Head Baseball Coach

Ruzell McCoy

Football, Defensive Coordinator

Austin Minor

Assistant Football Coach/Student Life Manager

Cody Oates

Football, Offensive Line Coach

Craig Perry

Head Track and Cross Country Coach

  • 620-251-7700 x2080

Aaron Reeves

Head Golf Coach/Assistant Track Coach

  • 620-251-7700 x2087

Jamie Richardson

Head Cheer Coach

Dickie Rolls

Exec. Director of College Foundation

Jerrid Schicke

Head Soccer Coach

Carlton Sheppard

Assistant Track Coach/Student Life Manager

Jared Smith

Assistant Football Coach/Student Life Manager

Madyson Smith

Assistant Softball Coach/Student Life Manager

Kristian Stewart

Head Athletic Trainer

Tyler Uselton

Assistant Football Coach/Student Life Manager

Jessi Wallis

Head Dance Coach

  • 620-251-7700 x2021

Brad Weber

Director of Distance Learning/Sports Information Director

Johnny Weil

Head Rodeo Coach

ShyAnne Wells

Student Life Manager/Asst. Softball Coach

Darrian Wilson

Assistant Football Coach/Student Life Manager

Robert Wood

Assistant Track and Field Coach