Faculty and Staff Directory

The main number for Coffeyville Community College is (620) 251-7700. During normal business hours of 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. while Main Campus offices are open, a switchboard operator can direct your calls to the proper person. After business hours, you will need to use the direct number or extension of the individual you wish to reach.  A search tool is below and scroll down a little further to view individual contact information in a department listing.

Frequently Requested Student Services Contacts

Contact Search Tool

Administrative Team

Kelli Bauer

Director of Human Resources/EOO/Title IX Coordinator

Kim Blaes

Executive Assistant to the President

Aaron Flores

Student Affairs Director

Yvonne Hull

Senior Director of College Relations and Student Services

Jeff Leiker

Athletic Director/Head Football Coach

Jeff Morris

Vice President for Operations and Finance

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

Heather Pollet

Dean of Career/Technical Education

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Dickie Rolls

Exec. Director of College Foundation

Kari Soper

Columbus Campus Coordinator

Faculty and Academic Staff

Debbie Allen

Marketing/Management Instructor

Mark Allen

Head Powerlifting Coach

Dirk Andrews

Speech Instructor

Jason Armitage

Adjunct Social Science and Humanities Instructor

Mike Arpin

Psychology Instructor

David Beck

English Instructor

Scott Beckes

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Coordinator

Brandi Beeson

Student Success Center Assistant

Jerry Bennett

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

A.J. Beu

Director of Instrumental Music

Shiloh Blockburger

Head Softball Coach

Nancy Burrows

Adjunct Yoga Instructor

Ryan Butcher

English Instructor

Ellie Cameron

Adjunct Family and Consumer Sciences Instructor

Lisa Cummings

English Instructor/Honors Program Advisor

Hal Daniels

Auto Collision Instructor

Michael DeRosa

Fine Arts Instructor

Karen Distefano

Adjunct Spanish Instructor

Delice Downing

Head Volleyball Coach/Student Life Director

Heidi Eck

Learning Lab Coordinator - Columbus

Marty Evensvold

Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Shelby Eytcheson

Math Instructor

Courey Feerer

Sociology Instructor/Native American Leadership Advisor

Pam Feerer

Senior Director of Academic Advising, Financial Aid and Student Success

Pam Franklin

Health Services Instructor

Michael Frazier

Automotive Service Aide - Columbus

Carli Giesen

Assistant Cheer and Dance Coach

Casey Goff

Adjunct EMT/Paramedic Instructor

James Grimmett

Fire Science Program Coordinator/Instructor

Scott Hammer

Welding Instructor

Sarah Hargis

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jay Herkelman

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Kevin Hunt

Construction Technology Instructor

Shari Hurlbutt

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

Rebekah Inman

Clinical Nursing Instructor

D.J. Johnson

Collision Repair Instructor

Rick King

Biology Instructor

Tom Kuhn

Electrical Technology Instructor

Amy Lumley

Chemistry Instructor

Erin Macaronas

Head Athletic Trainer

Todd Madl

Welding Instructor

Ryan Mahannah

Director of Theatre

Megan Manley

History Instructor

Jake Martin

Head Baseball Coach

Jessica Mayfield

Medical Laboratory Technician Program Director

Troy McCloughan

Adjunct English Instructor

Randy McDaniel

EMT/Paramedic Instructor

Josh Mecom

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Jesus Medina

Phi Theta Kappa Advisor

Salina Meek

English/Communication Instructor

Zach Mitchell

Director of Digital Communications

Carolyn Nelson

Business/Accounting Instructor

Susan Newman

Medical Laboratory Technician Instructor

Anastasia O'Connell

Director of Nursing

Michael O'Connor

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Cody Oates

Football, Offensive Line Coach

Pam Oliver

Biology Instructor

Shawn Parker

Information Technology Instructor

Kendall Payne

Math Instructor

Selma Peyton

Adjunct English Instructor

Ginni Phillips

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Services

Jeffrey Phillips

Automotive Service Instructor

Heather Pollet

Dean of Career/Technical Education

Markel Porter

Vocal Music Director

Aron Potter

Vice President for Academic Services

Shon Price

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Brenda Pursley

Paramedic Director

Clarence Ray

Construction Technology Instructor

Cari Redden

Distance Education Coordinator

Kristi Reedy

Music Accompanist

Joe Rexwinkle

Adjunct Fire Science Instructor

Belinda Robison

Learning Lab Coordinator

Cleo Ruark

Precision Machining Instructor

Jerrid Schicke

Head Soccer Coach

Dean Senter

Coordinator of Coffeyville Linemen Program

Roy Shafer

Automotive Service Instructor

Ky Shen

Biology Instructor

Wendi Simmons

Medical Assistant Program Director/Instructor

Wess Sisco

Welding Instructor/Baxter Springs

Andrea Smith

Math Instructor

Chris Smith

Welding Instructor

Dana Smith

Office Manager

Nona Stephens

Allied Health Instructor

Rebeccah Stone

Administrative Assistant - Columbus Campus

Brooka Thomsen-Martin

Nursing Instructor

Darla Thornburg

Business and Computer Technology Instructor

Gary Tucker

Golf Coach/Esports Coach

Jessi Wallis

Head Cheer and Dance Coach

Crockett Ward

Theatre Assistant/Student Life Manager

Johnny Weil

Head Rodeo Coach

Jim Wilhelms

Adjunct ACLS Instructor

Ryan Willis

Math/Physics Instructor

Jill Wood

Math Specialist

Robert Wood

Head Track and Field Coach

Student Services

Robin Adamson

Director of Financial Aid

Mileah Allen

Support Specialist

Scott Beckes

Student Success Center Assistant/International Student Coordinator

Brandi Beeson

Student Success Center Assistant

Brooke Brown

Financial Aid Advisor

Chris Cameron

Recruiter/Event Coordinator

Jennifer DeRosa

Financial Aid Advisor

Delice Downing

Head Volleyball Coach/Student Life Director

Carrie Dozier

Associate Coordinator of Business Services

Pam Feerer

Senior Director of Academic Advising, Financial Aid and Student Success

Aaron Flores

Student Affairs Director

Vivian Frost

Database Administrator

Davita Gossard

Student Health Nurse

Linda Hood

Internal Communications Specialist

Kristin Horner

Assistant Registrar

Yvonne Hull

Senior Director of College Relations and Student Services

Elizabeth Le-Barker

Records Representative

Chris McCullough

Computer and Telephone Technician

Wendy Niemeyer

Registrar and Athletic Eligibility Chair

Abdul Olusesi

Assistant Director of Student Life/Assistant Basketball Coach

Sally Presson

Administrative Assistant to the CCC Foundation

Susan Reardon

Associate Coordinator of Business Services

Chuck Reed

Director of Institutional Research/Webmaster

Johnathan Reid

Director of Technology

Karen Strimple

Bookstore Manager

Kara Sykes

Records Clerk

Ashley Tatman

Communication and Graphics Specialist

Christine Whitten

Student Account Representative

Athletics Staff

Mark Allen

Head Powerlifting Coach

Jessica Anderson

Assistant Volleyball Coach/Student Life Manager

Larry Asante

Defensive Backs Coach

Keelan Barker

Assistant Men's and Women's Soccer Coach

Sarah Bartel

Student Life Manager/Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Shiloh Blockburger

Head Softball Coach

Kyle Campbell

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Palisa Chipendo

Student Life Manager/Assistant Soccer Coach

Laurene Cushinberry

Student Life Manager/Assistant Volleyball Coach

Nick Dobler

Defensive Coordinator

Delice Downing

Head Volleyball Coach/Student Life Director

Candice Followwell

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Student Life Manager

Carli Giesen

Assistant Cheer and Dance Coach

Sarah Hargis

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Jay Herkelman

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Delria Howard

Student Life Manager/Assistant Football Coach

Jana Kastler

Athletic Administrative Assistant

Jeff Leiker

Athletic Director/Head Football Coach

DJ Lynn

Assistant Football Coach

Erin Macaronas

Head Athletic Trainer

Jake Martin

Head Baseball Coach

Ryan McCourt

Assistant Baseball Coach/Student Life Manager

Tyler Moore

Student Life Manager/Assistant Baseball Coach

Cody Oates

Football, Offensive Line Coach

Abdul Olusesi

Assistant Director of Student Life/Assistant Basketball Coach

Quintin Powell

Student Life Manager/Assistant Track Coach

Joely Rogers

Assistant Softball Coach/Student Life Manager

Dickie Rolls

Exec. Director of College Foundation

Jerrid Schicke

Head Soccer Coach

Sierra Shoulders

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Gary Tucker

Golf Coach/Esports Coach

Morrie Turner

Assistant Track Coach

Tony Turner

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Jessi Wallis

Head Cheer and Dance Coach

Brad Weber

Sports Information Director/Instructor

Johnny Weil

Head Rodeo Coach

Robert Wood

Head Track and Field Coach

Maintenance Staff

Cheryl Allen

Custodian

Justin Almy

Groundskeeper

Sean Baker

Custodian

Jordan Hills

Groundskeeper

Trenton Hines

Maintenance Technician

Mykah Meador

Director of Grounds, Horticulture and Agronomy

Jill Myers

Custodian

Waymond North

Custodian/Technician

Kira Reeves

Custodian

George Riff

Maintenance Supervisor

Don Shoenrock

Maintenance Technician

Joe Smith

Dorm Technician/Lead

Leroy Smith

Maintenance Technician

Mary Smith

Dorm Housekeeper

Kelli Sutton

Lead Custodian

Sonny Turnbough

Custodian/Technician

Marty Vargas

Custodian

Kris Wech

Director of Maintenance

Richard Wells

Transportation