Fall 2019 Main Campus Course Schedule

August 13, 2019 - December 11, 2019

Main Campus - 16 Week Courses

Agribusiness

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
AGRI-170-OL Agriculture in Our Society 2 Online Online Online Online K. Allen

Art

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
ARTS-110-01 Photography I 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF ORS 101 M DeRosa
ARTS-147-01 Drawing I 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR ORS 109 M DeRosa
ARTS-150-01 Ceramics I 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF ORS 105 M DeRosa
ARTS-207-01 Sculpture I 3 1:30 pm 2:50 pm TR ORS 109 M DeRosa
ARTS-250-01 Ceramics II 3 12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR ORS 105 M DeRosa

Biology

# BIOL-203 Anatomy and Physiology has a pre-requisite of General Biology or permission of instructor.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
BIOL-101-01 General Biology 5 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 312 Staff
  Lab   7:30 am 8:50 am TR A/S 228  
BIOL-102-02 General Biology 5 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 312 Staff
  Lab   9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 228  
BIOL-101-03 General Biology 5 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 306 K Shen
  Lab   10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 228  
BIOL-101-04 General Biology 5 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 306 K Shen
  Lab   12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR A/S 228  
BIOL-101-05 General Biology 5 1:00 pm 2:20 pm TR A/S 312 Staff
  Lab   2:30 pm 3:50 pm TR A/S 228  
BIOL-203-01 Anatomy and Physiology # 5 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 318 P Oliver
  Lab   10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 226  
BIOL-203-02 Anatomy and Physiology # 5 1:00 pm 2:20 pm TR A/S 318 P Oliver
  Lab   2:30 pm 3:50 pm TR A/S 226  
BIOL-204-01 Microbiology 5 7:30 am 8:50 am TR A/S 318 P Oliver
  Lab   7:30 am 8:50 am MW A/S 226  
BIOL-204-02 Microbiology 5 1:00 pm 2:20 pm MW A/S 318 P Oliver
  Lab   2:30 pm 3:50 pm MW A/S 226  
BIOL-206-02 Biology I: Cellular/Molecular Biology 5 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 306 K Shen
  Lab   7:30 am 8:50 am TR AS 226  

Business

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
BUSN-114-01 Principles of Management 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF WH 127 D Allen
BUSN-116-02 Fundamentals of Business 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 127 D Allen
BUSN-116-01 Fundamentals of Business 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 127 D Allen
BUSN-116-03 Fundamentals of Business 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 127 D Allen
BUSN-137-01 Small Business Management 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 127 D Allen
BUSN-171-01 Financial Accounting 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 129 C Nelson
BUSN-185-01 Introduction to Sports Management 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 319 M St. Germain
BUSN-220-01 Business Communications 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF WH 129 C Nelson
BUSN-260-01 Business Law I 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 129 C Nelson

Chemistry

# CHEM-103 Principles of Chemistry I has a pre-requisite of Intermediate Algebra or equivalent.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
CHEM-101-01 Fundamentals of Chemistry 5 7:30 am 8:50 am TR A/S 219 A Lumley
  Lab   7:30 am 8:50 am MW A/S 201  
CHEM-101-02 Fundamentals of Chemistry 5 1:00 pm 2:20 pm MW A/S 219 A Lumley
  Lab   1:00 pm 2:20 pm   A/S 201  
CHEM-103-01 Principles of Chemistry I # 5 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 219 A Lumley
  Lab   9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 201  
CHEM-103-02 Principles of Chemistry I # 5 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 219 A Lumley
  Lab   10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 201  

College Preparation Studies

Note: Must have ACT or ACCUPLACER scores on file before enrolling in Math and English courses.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
PREP-005-04 Introductory Algebra 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 312 J Wood
PREP-005-07 Introductory Algebra 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 319 J Wood
PREP-005-05 Introductory Algebra 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 312 J Wood
PREP-005-02 Introductory Algebra 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 312 J Wood
PREP-005-03 Introductory Algebra 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF A/S 312 J Wood
PREP-009-08 Written Communications 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 307 S Shoulders
PREP-009-05 Written Communications 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 307 L Cummings
PREP-009-09 Written Communications 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 315 S Shoulders
PREP-009-02 Written Communications 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 314 S Meek
PREP-009-06 Written Communications 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF A/S 314 S Meek
PREP-009-04 Written Communications 3 12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR WH 128 S Peyton
PREP-009-07 Written Communications 3 1:30 pm 2:50 pm TR A/S 307 L Cummings
PREP-010-02 Developmental English 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 128 S Peyton
PREP-010-03 Developmental English 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 128 S Peyton

Computers

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
COMP-162-03 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF WH 103 D Thornburg
COMP-162-06 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 103 S Hurlbutt
COMP-162-12 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 103 D Thornburg
COMP-162-07 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 103 S Hurlbutt
COMP-162-05 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF WH 103 S Hurlbutt
COMP-162-02 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR WH 103 S Hurlbutt
COMP-162-11 Computer Concepts and Applications 3 1:00 pm 1:50 pm MWF WH 103 S Hurlbutt
COMP-284-01 Web Page Design: HTML/CSS 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 102 D Thornburg
COMP-285-01 Image Manipulation: Adobe Photoshop 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 102 S Hurlbutt
COMP-296-01 Web Animation 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 102 D Thornburg

Digital Media and Communications

# COMM-230 Digital Editing has a pre-requisite of COMM-121 Video Principles for Multi-Media.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
COMM-121-01 Video Principles for Multimedia 3 12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR A/S 314 Z Mitchell
COMM-230-01 Digital Editing # 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 131 Z Mitchell
COMM-235-01 Streaming Media for the Web 3 6:00 pm 9:00 pm W WH 127 Z Mitchell

Economics

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
ECON-205-01 Principles of Macroeconomics 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 129 C Nelson

Engineering

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
ENGR-210-01 Engineering Physics I 5 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 318 R Willis
  Lab   9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 223  

English

Note: Must have ACT or ACCUPLACER scores on file before enrolling in Math and English Courses.

# ENGL-102 English Composition II has a pre-requisite of English Composition I with grade of C or above.    

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
ENGL-101-05 English Composition I 3 7:30 am 8:50 am TR A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-101-02 English Composition I 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 220 R Butcher
ENGL-101-01 English Composition I 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 307 L Cummings
ENGL-101-10 English Composition I 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-101-06 English Composition I 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-101-11 English Composition I 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 220 R Butcher
ENGL-101-08 English Composition I 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 220 R Butcher
ENGL-101-09 English Composition I 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 220 R Butcher
ENGL-101-12 English Composition I 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-101-07 English Composition I 3 12:00 pm 1:20 pm TR A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-102-01 English Composition II # 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-102-05 English Composition II # 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 307 L Cummings
ENGL-102-03 English Composition II # 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 317 D Beck
ENGL-102-07 English Composition II # 3 1:00 pm 1:50 pm MWF A/S 220 R Butcher

Family and Consumer Science

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
FACS-107-OL Marriage and the Family 3       Online E Cameron
FACS-117-OL Early Childhood Development 3       Online E Cameron
FACS-210-OL Nutrition 3       Online C Redden

Fire Science

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
FIRE-100-OL Fire Service Orientation/Terminology
8/19/19 to 12/11/19
3       Online J Rexwinkle
FIRE-150-OL Building Construction Related to Fire Science
8/19/19 to 12/11/19
3       Online J Rexwinkle

Foreign Language

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
FLNG-103-OL Spanish I 5       Online K Distefano

Geography

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
GEOG-120-02 World Geography 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF WH 107 M Manley

Government

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
GOVN-104-01 United States Government 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF WH 130 C Feerer
GOVN-104-02 United States Government 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 130 C Feerer

Health and Physical Education

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
HPER-101-01 First Aid 2 10:00 am 10:50 am MW A/S 312 R King
HPER-102-01 Personal Hygiene and Community Health 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 132 B Weber
HPER-103-01 Intro. to Health, Physical Education and Recreation 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 319 R Wood
HPER-106-04 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Cheer 2 10:00 am 12:00 pm MWF N/E Gym C Giesen
HPER-106-05 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Dance 2 12:30 pm 2:30 pm MWF N/E Gym J Wallis
HPER-106-06 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Powerlifting 2 12:30 pm 2:00 pm MWF Complex M Allen
HPER-106-07 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Powerlifting 2 12:30 pm 2:15 pm TR Complex M Allen
HPER-106-03 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Women's Basketball 2 1:30 pm 3:30 pm MTWR N/W Gym T Turner
HPER-106-08 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Softball 2 3:00 pm 5:00 pm MTWR Byers S Blockburger
HPER-106-02 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Men's Basketball 2 3:30 pm 5:30 pm MTWR N/W Gym J Herkelman
HPER-106-01 Weight Training/Body Conditioning: Baseball 2 5:00 pm 6:30 pm MTWR Stadium J Martin
HPER-111-OL Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2       Online R Wood
HPER-111-01 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 8:00 am 8:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
HPER-111-07 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW A/S 319 B Weber
HPER-111-02 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood
HPER-111-03 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 10:00 am 10:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood

HPER-111-04

Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 11:00 am 11:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
HPER-111-05 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MW WH 132 B Weber
HPER-112-01 Physical Fitness: Rodeo 2 3:00 pm 5:00 pm TR Park J Weil
HPER-119-01 Football 1 4:40 pm 6:00 pm MTWR Complex A Flores
HPER-121-01 Golf 1 1:30 pm 3:30 pm MTWR Hillcrest G Tucker
HPER-130-01 Instruction and Analysis of Team Sports 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 132 B Weber
HPER-140-HY Walking for Fitness 1 Appt. Appt. Appt. Appt. C Giesen
  HPER-140-HY Walking for Fitness is a hybrid class with an online component.
HPER-140-04 Individual Activity: Native American Leadership 1 12:00 pm 12:50 pm M WH 129 T Harrel
HPER-140-01 Individual Activity: Cross Country 1 4:00 pm 6:00 pm MTWR Stadium M Turner
HPER-140-02 Individual Activity: Yoga 1 5:30 pm 6:20 pm MW Tech 200 N Burrows
HPER-150-02 Team Activity: Men's Soccer 1 1:00 pm 3:00 pm MTWR Stadium J Schicke
HPER-150-03 Team Activity: Women's Soccer 1 3:00 pm 5:00 pm MTWR Stadium J Schicke
HPER-150-01 Team Activity: Volleyball 1 3:30 pm 5:30 pm MTWR N/E Gym D Downing
HPER-165-01 Introduction to Athletic Training 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF Student Un. S Hargis

Sequenced Courses

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
HPER-111-OL Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2       Online R Wood
PSYC-100-OL College Orientation I 1       Online C Giesen
HPER-111-01 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 8:00 am 8:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-01 College Orientation I 1 8:00 am 8:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-02 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood
PSYC-100-02 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-07 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW A/S 319 B Weber
PSYC-100-07 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F A/S 319 C Giesen
HPER-111-03 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 10:00 am 10:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood
PSYC-100-03 College Orientation I 1 10:00 am 10:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-04 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 11:00 am 11:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-04 College Orientation I 1 11:00 am 11:50 am F WH 132 C Oates
HPER-111-05 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-05 College Orientation I 1 12:00 pm 12:50 pm F WH 132 C Oates
HPER-111-ON Lifetime Fitness Concepts
10/10/19 to 12/11/19
2       Online R Wood
PSYC-100-ON College Orientation I
8/13/19 to 10/08/19
1       Online J Wallis

History

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
HIST-102-02 Early U.S. History 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 107 M Manley
HIST-102-03 Early U.S. History 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 107 M Manley
HIST-102-01 Early U.S. History 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 107 M Manley
HIST-102-04 Early U.S. History 3 6:30 pm 8:00 pm MW WH 130 J Armitage
HIST-103-01 Recent U.S. History 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 107 M Manley
HIST-103-02 Recent U.S. History 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF WH 107 M Manley

Humanities

# HUMN-208 World Religions has a pre-requisite of English Composition I.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
HUMN-125-01 Humanities I 1 10:30 am 11:50 am T A/S 178 R Mahannah
HUMN-130-01 History and Development of Motion Pictures 3 6:30 pm 8:00 pm TR WH 127 D Andrews
HUMN-156-01 Honors Forum I 1 1:00 pm 1:50 pm M WH 129 L Cummings
HUMN-208-01 World Religions # 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 134 M Arpin
HUMN-225-01 Humanities III 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 315 D Andrews

Mathematics

Note: Must have ACT or ACCUPLACER scores on file before enrolling in Math and English courses.

# MATH-115-01 Calculus with Analytic Geometry I has a pre-requisite of Trigonometry with a grade of C or above, or ACCUPLACER score of 86 or above on College Algebra test.

# MATH-201-01 Calculus with Analytic Geometry III has a pre-requisite of Calculus with Analytic Geometry II with a grade of C or above.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
MATH-102-06 Intermediate Algebra 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 311 A Smith
MATH-102-10 Intermediate Algebra 3 9:00 am 10:00 am MWF WH 127 A Smith
MATH-102-11 Intermediate Algebra 3 9:00 am 10:20 am TR WH 132 A Smith
MATH-102-02 Intermediate Algebra 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 310 A Smith
MATH-102-08 Intermediate Algebra 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 304 A Smith
MATH-102-09 Intermediate Algebra 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 304 R Willis
MATH-102-07 Intermediate Algebra 3 1:00 pm 1:50 pm MWF A/S 304 R Willis
MATH-102-03 Intermediate Algebra 3 1:00 pm 2:20 pm TR A/S 310 K Payne
MATH-105-06 College Algebra 5 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 311 S Eytcheson
MATH-105-01 College Algebra 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 304 R Willis
MATH-105-05 College Algebra 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 304 R Willis
MATH-105-03 College Algebra 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 311 S Eytcheson
MATH-105-02 College Algebra 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR A/S 310 K Payne
MATH-105-09 College Algebra 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 310 K Payne
MATH-115-01 Calculus with Analytic Geometry I # 5 8:00 am 8:50 am MTWRF A/S 310 K Payne
MATH-201-01 Calculus with Analytic Geometry III # 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 311 S Eytcheson

Music

% indicates course requires pre-approval of instructor to enroll.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
MUSC-102-01 Jazz Ensemble % 1 3:00 pm 4:15 pm TR N/E 106 A Beu
MUSC-111-01 Concert Choir 1 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF N/E 100 M Porter
MUSC-113-01 Drum Ensemble I % 1 2:00 pm 2:50 pm TR N/E 106

A Beu

MUSC-117-05 Applied Music: Piano I % 1 Appt. Appt. Appt. N/E 103 K Reedy
MUSC-117-03 Applied Music: Instrumental I % 1 Appt. Appt. Appt. N/E 106

A Beu

MUSC-117-01 Applied Music: Vocal I % 1 Appt. Appt. Appt. N/E 100 M Porter
MUSC-117-06 Applied Music: Piano II % 1 Appt.  Appt. Appt. N/E 103 K Reedy
MUSC-120-01 Vocal Ensemble % 1 10:30 am 11:50 am TR N/E 100 M Porter
MUSC-122-01 Music Appreciation 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF N/E 100

A Beu

MUSC-122-02 Music Appreciation 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF N/E 100 M Porter
MUSC-126-01 Arena Marching Ensemble % 3 12:00 pm 1:15 pm MWF N/E 106

A Beu

MUSC-133-01 Arena Marching Ensemble II % 2 12:00 pm 1:15 pm MWF N/E 106

A Beu

MUSC-202-01 Jazz Ensemble III % 1 3:00 pm 4:15 pm TR N/E 106

A Beu

MUSC-211-01 Concert Choir II 1 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF N/E 100 M Porter

Physics

# PHYS-203-01 has a pre-requisite of College Algebra or Trigonometry in high school or college.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
PHYS-203-01 College Physics I # 5 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 318 R Willis
  Lab   9:00 am 10:20 am TR A/S 223  

Psychology

PSYC-102-01 Developmental Psychology has a pre-requisite of General Psychology.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
PSYC-100-OL College Orientation I 1       Online C Giesen
PSYC-100-01 College Orientation I 1 8:00 am 8:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
PSYC-100-06 College Orientation I 1 8:00 am 8:50 am F A/S 319 C Giesen
PSYC-100-02 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
PSYC-100-07 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F A/S 319 C Giesen
PSYC-100-03 College Orientation I 1 10:00 am 10:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
PSYC-100-04 College Orientation I 1 11:00 am 11:50 am F WH 132 C Oates
PSYC-100-08 College Orientation I 1 11:00 am 11:50 am F A/S 319 C Johnson
PSYC-100-05 College Orientation I 1 12:00 pm 12:50 pm F WH 132 C Oates
PSYC-100-09 College Orientation I 1 12:00 pm 12:50 pm F WH 128 C Johnson
PSYC-101-02 General Psychology 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF WH 134 M Arpin
PSYC-101-01 General Psychology 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF WH 134 M Arpin
PSYC-101-04 General Psychology 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 134 M Arpin
PSYC-102-01 Developmental Psychology # 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 134 M Arpin
PSYC-107-OL College Orientation II 1       Online M Evensvold
PSYC-125-01 Human Sexuality 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 134 M Arpin

Sequenced Courses

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
HPER-111-OL Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2       Online R Wood
PSYC-100-OL College Orientation I 1       Online C Giesen
HPER-111-01 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 8:00 am 8:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-01 College Orientation I 1 8:00 am 8:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-02 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood
PSYC-100-02 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-07 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 9:00 am 9:50 am MW A/S 319 B Weber
PSYC-100-07 College Orientation I 1 9:00 am 9:50 am F A/S 319 C Giesen
HPER-111-03 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 10:00 am 10:50 am MW WH 132 R Wood
PSYC-100-03 College Orientation I 1 10:00 am 10:50 am F WH 132 J Wallis
HPER-111-04 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 11:00 am 11:50 am MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-04 College Orientation I 1 11:00 am 11:50 am F WH 132 C Oates
HPER-111-05 Lifetime Fitness Concepts 2 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MW WH 132 B Weber
PSYC-100-05 College Orientation I 1 12:00 pm 12:50 pm F WH 132 C Oates
HPER-111-ON Lifetime Fitness Concepts
10/10/19 to 12/11/19
2       Online R Wood
PSYC-100-ON College Orientation I
8/13/19 to 10/08/19
1       Online J Wallis

Sociology

# SOCI-201-01 American Social Problems has a pre-requisite of Introduction to Sociology or permission of instructor.

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
SOCI-101-02 Introduction to Sociology 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF WH 130  C Feerer
SOCI-101-03 Introduction to Sociology 3 10:30 am 11:50 am TR WH 130 C Feerer
SOCI-101-04 Introduction to Sociology 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF WH 130 C Feerer
SOCI-101-06 Introduction to Sociology 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF WH 130 C Feerer
SOCI-201-01 American Social Problems # 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF WH 130 C Feerer

Speech

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
SPCH-111-08 Public Speaking 3 7:30 am 8:50 am TR A/S 315 D Andrews
SPCH-111-09 Public Speaking 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 314 S Meek
SPCH-111-03 Public Speaking 3 8:00 am 8:50 am MWF A/S 315 D Andrews
SPCH-111-04 Public Speaking 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 314 S Meek
SPCH-111-05 Public Speaking 3 11:00 am 11:50 am MWF A/S 314 S Meek
SPCH-111-06 Public Speaking 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF A/S 315 D Andrews
SPCH-111-07 Public Speaking 3 1:00 pm 1:50 pm MWF A/S 315 D Andrews

Theatre

course no. course title cr begins ends days room instructor
THTR-160-01 Theatre Appreciation 3 9:00 am 9:50 am MWF A/S 178 R Mahannah
THTR-160-02 Theatre Appreciation 3 10:00 am 10:50 am MWF A/S 178 R Mahannah
THTR-163-01 Theatre Production I 1 1:00 pm 1:50 pm F A/S 178 R Mahannah
THTR-164-01 Fundamentals of Acting I 3 12:00 pm 12:50 pm MWF A/S 178 R Mahannah
THTR-172-01 Theatre Production III 1 1:00 pm 1:50 pm F A/S 178 R Mahannah