CCC Releases Spring 2019 Honor Rolls

Illustration of a red A+ symbol within a red circle

Coffeyville Community College recently released the Spring 2019 Honor Rolls. Placement on the President’s Honor Roll requires a minimum of 14 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.75 or higher and no grade below a B.  The Vice Presidents' Honor Roll requires a minimum of 12 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and no grade below a B.

Following below are the various honor roll designations by hometown, or by country for international students and U.S. territory residents:


President's 4.0 Honor Roll

Altoona, Kan.: Katie Robinson.

Anchorage, Alaska: Muhammad Khan.

Atchison, Kan.: Madison Baker.

Bartlesville, Okla.: Amber Holcomb, Andrew Holcomb, Dereck Taboada.

Brazil: Vitor Pereira Matos, Isadora Guine De Souza, Marina Lima, Alissa Toda, Guilherme Bittencourt.

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Erianna Murray.

Caney, Kan.: Cari Azbell, Allyson Simpson.

Chattanooga, Tenn.: Cooper Hardin.

Cherryvale, Kan.: Shelley Ward.

Claremore, Okla.: Kaitlyn Moseley.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Michelle Armstrong, Kelby Deenihan, Joshua DeRosa, Rachel Duncan, Sara Frazier, Joshua Hearson, Casey Heiter, Allen Hepola, Samantha Holler, Saitharn Im-Iam, Kyle Jones, Emily Kill, Keric King, Kayla Maulsby, Tiffany Moore, Nicholas Munson, Viridiana Ornelas, Joseph Phelan, Paige Pierce, Abigail Reardon, Jacob Reiner, Sydney Rooks, Courtland Stephens, Daniel Witwer, Anthony Yeubanks.

Collinsville, Okla.: Kyle Jackson.

Columbus, Kan.: Erick Hamilton, Derrell Smith.

Copan, Okla.: Gregory Kirkland.

Dardanelle, Ark.: Michaela Ball.

Delaware, Okla.: Lauren McKinney.

Eastborough, Kan.: Jackson Wilcox.

Edna, Kan.: Erica Horn.

Fort Collins, Colo.: Seren Hughes-Ford.

Fredonia, Kan.: Brogan Humphrey.

Galesburg, Kan.: Rilee Jordan.

Gallup, N.M.: Hannah Murphy.

Germany: Joshua Eibl.

Goddard, Kan.: Myah Reel.

Granby, Mo.: Ashley Talley.

Great Britain: Isabelle Attenborough, Jordan Mooney.

Havana, Kan.: Tristan Hall.

Haysville, Kan.: Marissa Keith, Whitney Reeves.

Holdenville, Okla.: Michaela Wauqua.

Independence, Kan.: Bailee Holland, Dalton Leyda, James Lingenfelter, Dominique Morelli, Garrett Smith.

Japan: Sayo Niiyama.

Liberty, Kan.: Abby Ewing, Shane Fockler, Kolton Hall.

Locust Grove, Okla.: Bryttnie Turner.

McCune, Kan.: Jeffrey Stover.

McKinney, Texas: Cain Patterson.

Memphis, Tenn.: DeKyra Dennis.

Muskogee, Okla.: Cierra Lewis.

Nowata, Okla.: Dakota Hines.

Oak Grove, Mo.: Garrison Walton.

Olathe, Kan.: Cameron Johns.

Oswego, Kan.: Cheyenne Shepard.

Overland Park, Kan.: Matthew Carey.

Parsons, Kan.: Sabrina Waun.

Puerto Rico: Fabiana De Jesus.

Skiatook, Okla.: Stacia Spears, Trenton Spess.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Madison Giesen, Megaan Lafferty.

Tulsa, Okla.: MaKylah Davis.

Vinita, Okla.: Brittany Wilkins.

Welch, Okla.: Bo Sharp.

Wichita, Kan.: Ziara Davis, Brittany Eckels, Meagan Strum.

Willard, Mo.: Brooklyn Wade.


President's 3.75+ Honor Roll

Athens, Ga.: Trentavious Harris.

Bartlesville, Okla.: Payton Emert, Geoff Mendez.

Baxter Springs, Kan.: Kenyon Clark.

Brazil: Bruno Conceicao, Gabriela Rodrigues.

Breaus Bridge, La.: Destiny Thomas.

Caney, Kan.: Adam Pinkerton.

Carrollton, Texas: Cole Tidmore.

Cherryvale, Kan.: Kayla Hightower.

Chetopa, Kan.: Shelby McWhirt.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Armando Aguilera Lopez, Brice Bethel, Mackenzie DeAnda, Matthew DeAnda, Derek Frost, Samantha Fry, Brittany Lay, Kaitlyn Loffer, Janina Reck, Camille Smith, Bradley White.

Cummings, Kan.: Austin Bonnel.

Dewey, Okla.: Haley Driggers, Grant Schreppel.

Drumright, Okla.: Branden Harper.

Edna, Kan.: Tyler Allen.

Elk City, Kan.: Michelle Yeubanks.

Emporia, Kan.: Hana Risley.

Green Mountain Falls, Colo.: Dempsey Battin.

Harvey, La.: Jabari Walters.

Independence, Kan.: Shannon Bryant, Mackenzie White.

Italy: Davide Favilla.

Lawrence, Kan.: Tyrin Cosey.

Manhattan, Kan.: Kayla Semmel.

Marrero, La.: Yolanda Herrera.

Mexico: Adelina Carr.

Midwest City, Okla.: Courtney Berg.

Nowata, Okla.: Shiloh Drake, Kierra Littlefield, Tallon Matlock.

Olathe, Kan.: Jackson Doherty.

Overland Park, Kan.: Audrey Reynolds.

Pryor, Okla.: Aliyah Craig.

Rossville, Kan.: Daniel Borcherding.

Salina, Kan.: Easton Rindt.

Sedan, Kan.: Dawson Cox.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Kelly Kelley.

Spain: Sara Guntin Barreiro.

Toledo, Ohio: Keishawn Flowers.

Topeka, Kan.: Danielle Dodge.

West Palm Beach, Fla.: Laheerah Joseph.


Vice Presidents' 4.0 Honor Roll

Asbury, Mo.: Bailee Ulery.

Baxter Springs, Kan.: Chris Burke.

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Kamryn Smith.

Caney, Kan.: Noah Burk, Johnathan Young.

Cherryvale, Kan.: Michele Housel.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Robert Box, William Hoy, Chance Merrill, Rebekah Morris, Jonathan Reardon, Carson Reel Hawk, Jaden Trimble, Olivia VanAnne, Alexandra Wilson.

Columbus, Kan.: Kaden Crain, Derick Hood.

Dearing, Kan.: Linda Soard.

Dewey, Okla.: Michelle Mosley.

Edna, Kan.: Madison McGee.

Flint, Texas: Deja Hamilton.

Foraker, Okla.: Kallie Garrison.

Gardner, Kan.: Conner Boyt, Blayne Thornton.

Great Britain: Jordan Moore, Kelsie Moore.

Greeley, Kan.: Brady Rockers.

Grove, Okla.: Mason Russ.

Independence, Kan.: Gary Counsil III, Pauline Gomez, Paige Harris, Ethan Messner, Anna Morelli, Emma Morelli, Dylan Penrod.

Kechi, Kan.: Garrison Greer.

Larned, Kan.: Peighton Ryan.

Lehigh Acres, Fla.: Rudy Alvarez Armas.

Lowell, Ark.: Whitnee Patterson.

Montezuma, Kan.: Jackson Miller.

Niotaze, Kan.: Dallas McMurray.

Oswego, Kan.: Gregory Foster, Macey Foster.

Sedan, Kan.: David Merchant.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Ashley Henderson, Katrina Pursley, Chasey Rexwinkle.

Wichita, Kan.: Blake Carroll, Dylan Matthew, Cassandra Senecal.

Youngsville, La.: Austin Trahan.


Vice Presidents' 3.4+ Honor Roll

Americus, Kan.: Shelby Siess.

Aurora, Ill.: Brooklynne Wilson.

Bartlesville, Okla.: Dawn Smith, Leah Turner, Jayla Williams.

Baton Rouge, La.: Tehran Daggs.

Baytown, Texas: Julien Gillum.

Brazil: Rafael Domingos, Guilherme De Carvalho Blumer, Ana Carolina Ferreira, Breno Nettuzzi.

Broken Arrow, Okla.: Madison Henson.

Caney, Kan.: Regina Aguirre Francisco, Victoria Camper, Rylee Greer, Bowen Scoles, Zane Stanton.

Chanute, Kan.: Hunter Lyden, Zach Steves.

Cherryvale, Kan.: Anne Belden.

Chetopa, Kan.: Tyler Camper.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Fernando Aguilera Lopez, Yesika Bernave, Jaracia Brown, Chantelle Camp, Alonzo Felipe, Taylor Frost, Karyssa Hall, Megan Hendryx, Mae Jaun Howard, Jarod Johnston, Brady Kendrick, Lauren King, Sydnie Lanning, Alyssa Long, Matthew Long, Yaretsi Mejia, Eric Melies, Case Newberry, Sherri Pulmones, Wade Sallee, Logan Smith, Juleonna Stevenson, Zoe Thomason, Nathan Wells, Felisha Whitworth.

Copan, Okla.: Samantha Marler.

Coral Springs, Fla.: Kyshaun Bryan.

Dewey, Okla.: Cheyenne Atterberry, Kelsee Blackmon, Sydney Cole.

Elizabeth, N.J.: Dakota Acosta.

Emporia, Kan.: Dacia Mast.

Fairview Heights, Ill.: Zachary Sturgeon.

Florence, Ark.: Marshawn Gibson.

Fulton, Mo.: Daniel Berry.

Galveston, Texas: Miles Marhofer.

Hudson, N.H.: Brycen Yarmo.

Independence, Kan.: Claire Cook, Kelvin Heckman, Brittney Jabben, Jonathon Johnson, Russell Lloyd, Amberly Mast, Jeb Stafford.

Joplin, Mo.: Ethan Kersey.

Junction City, Kan.: Alana Kramer.

Kansas City, Kan.: Keyshawn King.

Kansas City, Mo.: Dominick Scudiero.

Kechi, Kan.: Cody Troyer.

Langley, Okla.: Hannah Skaggs.

Lawrence, Kan.: Sam Skwarlo.

Leawood, Kan.: Bethany Van der Lek.

Lees Summit, Mo.: Brooke Benton.

Lehigh Acres, Fla.: Wilder Fenelus.

Lenapah, Okla.: Hailey Cole.

McCune, Kan.: Ryan Gath.

McKinney, Texas: Carloss Crawford.

Naperville, Ill.: Jack Bastable.

Norman, Okla.: Jalen Smith.

North Little Rock, Ark.: Chase Freeman, Zachary Freeman, Weston McGhee, Tucker Sparks.

Nowata, Okla.: Miranda Hammerschmidt.

Oak Grove, Mo.: Anthony Blanchette.

Ogden, Kan.: Ruqqayah Skinner-Stewart.

Oktaha, Okla.: Jordon Escoe.

Olathe, Kan.: Trey McClelland.

Omaha, Neb.: Noah Wallace.

Oswego, Kan.: Kourtni Whittley.

Oxford, Kan.: Grant Smith.

Panama: Ruddy Ballesteros.

Parsons, Kan.: Dana Reliford.

Pembroke Pines, Fla.: Christian Gomez, Damion Richardson.

Peru, Kan.: Charles Simpson.

Ponca City, Okla.: Jessica Dye.

Puerto Rico: Noel Bristol.

Riverdale, Ga.: James Brown, Serenity Vaughn.

Saint Louis, Mo.: Auston Fountain.

Scott City, Kan.: Abbigail Prochnow.

Sedan, Kan.: Madilyn Burton, Kylar Walker.

Shawnee, Kan.: Jackson Blancarte.

South Coffeyville, Okla.: Abigail Estes, Hunter Hough, Kamree McCune.

Sperry, Okla.: Hydee Williamson.

Stillwater, Okla.: Owen Logan.

Tahlequah, Okla.: Brittney Bush.

Topeka, Kan.: Joel Gonzalez, Omar Martinez, Alexandra Tatum.

Tulsa, Okla.: Trevon Delph, Gabrielle Johnson.

Udall, Kan.: Kyleigh Poss.

Valley Center, Kan.: Aaron Bechtel.

Vinita, Okla.: Amber Kelsey, Bryanna Wilkins.

Wann, Okla.: Logan Seigel, Kirstie Webb.

Webb City, Mo.: Montana Moore.

West Palm Beach, Fla.: Lasheicka Joseph.

Westminster, Colo.: Salina Garza.

Wichita, Kan.: Andrianna Voncannon.

Williamsburg, Kan.: Chance Crowley, David Rolland.