CCC Announces Spring 2022 Honor Roll

Graphic of CCC Academic Seal with Art and Science building behind it

Coffeyville Community College has released the honor rolls for the Spring 2022 semester.

Following below are the various honor roll designations by hometown, or by country for international students and U.S. territory residents:


President’s 4.0 Honor Roll

Requires a minimum of 14 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 4.0 and no grade below an A.

Arma, Kan.: Evan Deal
Baldwin, Kan.: Jewel Marsh
Barlett, Kan.: Brody Eichhorn
Bartlesville, Okla.: Nuhemi Cruz Thomason, Anna Veit
Beggs, Okla.: Kolby Adams
Boulder, Colo.: Tania Trochez
Brazil: Veronica Calixto, Emelly Padilha
Bristow, Okla.: Dane Renfro
Butler, Mo.: Audrey Poland
Canada: Cuba Grant
Caney, Kan.: Michael Bradley, Riley Bright, Gage Bryant, Mariah Clopp, Caleb Dejear, Ridic
Martin
Carbondale, Kan.: Charles Prewit
Carthage, Mo.: Leysi Gonzalez
Cherryvale, Kan.: Everett Henry, Krissy Reister, Rodney Vigil
Claremore, Okla.: Alessandra Thompson
Coffeyville, Kan.: Madison Adamson, Daniel Aragon, Sara Canevit, Jadyn Clark, Grace Conn, Kayla Freel, Miranda Gordon, Nathan Hayes, Zachary Heidenreich, Dustin Hull, Julia Isle, Jakiia Logan, Brandon Mackie, Nevaeh Mason, Venus McMahan, Eric Melies, Adyson Peck, Christian Phillips, Christopher Potter, Alisa Reck, Tasha Rexwinkle, Alejandro Roman, Cooper Rooks, Zachary Slavin, Rex Washburn
Dewey, Okla.: Brayden Thompson
Dominican Republic: Juan Gruning Moore
Durant, Okla.: Joslyn Airington
Edna, Kan.: Sydney Neidigh
Elk City, Kan.: John Dutton
Fayetteville, Ark.: Grant Devecsery
Galena, Kan.: Braydon Roberts
Girard, Kan.: Britney Clugston, Katy Stephan
Herculaneum, Mo.: Austin Anderson
Independence, Kan.: Hunter Ballew, Dayton Blackburn, Kaylee Bollig, Jessica Carpenter, Tristen Cushing, Brady Kirchner, Rodrigo Serrano, Tyler Sprague
Jamaica: Rajiv Gavin
Japan: Ryotaro Ito
Kansas City, Kan.: Kyren Angelo, Takeshi Pollard
Leavenworth, Kan.: Julia Mullins
Lenapah, Okla.: Kacee Brown
Lookeba, Okla.: Korey Aytes
Mcloud, Okla.: Cheyenne Banks
Miami, Fla.: Gianni Cobelo-Obregon
Morocco: Alia Jaidi
Olathe, Kan.: Grace Higgins
Orlando, Fla.: Marco Ramirez
Paola, Kan.: Mia Garrett
Park City, Kan.: Raign PanKratz
Parsons, Kan.: Breanna Bedore, Rilan Blackburn, Scoutt Jordan
Pittsburg, Kan.: Kai Pierce, Bryan Poroj
Puerto Rico: Yeishka Reyes de Arce
Salina, Kan.: Devon Junghans
Sedan, Kan.: Jaime Mar
Skiatook, Okla.: Haylee Jernegan, Colton Slavin
South Coffeyville, Okla.: Bailey Rexwinkle
Spring, Texas Katherine Green
Springdale, Ark.: Kania Starks
Topeka, Kan.: Riley Palmer, Victor Panuco
Tyro, Kan.: Michaela Carnes
United Kingdom: Owen Barker, Catriona Burns, Emily Hannah, Abigail Moss
Wamego, Kan.: Kaley Schmidt
Wichita, Kan.: Douglas Bates, Cole Davis, Cyjae Maloney
Winnie, Texas: Trent Guidry


President’s 3.75 Honor Roll

Requires a minimum of 14 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.75 or higher and no grade below a B.

Albertville, Ala.: Miko Simon-Chun
Bartlesville, Okla.: Hollye South
Brazil: Thayline Teixeira
Canada: Katie Burfoot
Caney, Kan.: Caleb Johnson
Carrollton, Texas: Kionce Woods
Chantilly, VA: Kevin Kalonji
Chanute, Kan.: Garrett Almond
Cherokee, Kan.: Ramsey Center
Choctaw, Okla.: Hayden Branch
Coffeyville, Kan.: John Gates, Hunter Glenn, Kyle Jackson, Kevin Roush, Zane Stevenson, Tyler Vesey
Del Rio, Texas: Andre Gutierrez
Dewey, Okla.: Jayme Guilfoyle
Dodge City, Kan.: Aron Ponce
Galena, Kan.: Samuel Harding
Homer, LA: Star'Corius Thomas
Independence, Kan.: Charles Fischer, Gustavo Prieto, Trenton Rathbun
Kiefer, Okla.: Aryiel Herrera
Spain: Aleksandar Mihaylov Mihov
Overland Park, Kan.: Jodar Marcial
Owasso, Okla.: Grady James
Pittsburg, Kan.: Nicholas Burns, Mattie Haynes
Portugal: Raul Lavado
Puerto Rico: Paola Molina
Saint Cloud, Fla.: Andre Navas Yanez
Skiatook, Okla.: Martina Aeschliman
South Coffeyville, Okla.: Lindsey Gray
Tickfaw, LA: Daniel Ridgel
Tulsa, Okla.: Scout Huggins
Venezuela: Valentina Virguez
Welch, Okla.: Colton Goddard
Wichita, Kan.: Nazirr Breeden, Justice Hannon, Sterling Pierce


Vice President’s 4.0 Honor Roll

Requires a minimum of 12 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 4.0 and no grade below an A.

Andover, Kan.: Jack Bell
Australia: Jasmine Diffey
Baldwin City, Kan.: Hunter Peacock
Bartlesville, Okla.: Katheryne Leal, Elexis Mooney
Cache, Okla.: Jadin Davis
Caney, Kan.: Logan Sanders, Jess Vernon
Cherryvale, Kan.: Samantha Thornton
Chetopa, Kan.: Robert Vanatta
Coffeyville, Kan.: Kayanna Adams, Dontell Bradley, Robert Campbell, Glenn Evensvold, Kevin Frazier, Garret Hanna, Kodi Howard, Ethan Payden, Aaron Rutherford, Kylie Speer, Kaley Witwer
Derby, Kan.: Cole Hough
Edna, Kan.: Blane Cashman, Jalynn Johnson
Independence, Kan.: Tayten Hopkins, Ashley Isle, Miles Kaiser, Simeon Nunneley, Zachary Vineyard
Jamaica: Avagay Morris
Mound Valley, Kan.: Evan Baima
Niotaze, Kan.: Austin Carinder, William Spencer
Ottawa, Kan.: Natalie Maxhimer
Parsons, Kan.: Danielle Smith
Rogersville, MO: Andrew Craft
Sedan, Kan.: Wyatt Goode
Topeka, Kan.: Timirance Adams
Tulsa, Okla.: Nakia Cullom
Udall, Kan.: Kayli Schoech
Wichita, Kan.: Cynthia Meza-Soto


Vice President’s 3.4 Honor Roll

Requires a minimum of 12 hours of graded academic work with a grade point average of 3.4 or higher and no grade below a B.

Alexandria, VA: Dicarlo Peredo-Torrico
Americus, Kan.: Matthew Maxson
Arkansas City, Kan.: Andrew Schnackenberg
Australia: Zedan Mutlu
Bartlesville, Okla.: Zach Pierce
Bel Aire, Kan.: Haleigh Faron
Bel Aire, Kan.: Blaise Keita
Belleville, IL: Latrell Bonner
Brazil: Nathalia Luis
Canada: Sheryssa Saaduldin
Caney, Kan.: Morgan Anderson, Joshua Bradford, Grady Postrach, Sullivan Richardson, Luz Rivera, Abigail Secondine
Carthage, MO: Jake Benefiel
Cherryvale, Kan.: Chelsea Cook, Cooper Crain, Reid Marchant, Harrison McGlothin
Claremore, Okla.: Austin Gonzales, Brylee Ray
Clay Center, Kan.: Ethan Alquist
Coffeyville, Kan.: Bryce Atkinson, Nathan Barrett, Eli Bell, Emili Gonzalez, Elly Gossard, Marlanda Lovelace, Kristi Madison, Nicholas Naden, Xavion Neal, Kobi Pearson, Evan Ritter, Christopher Ryder, Billie Sallee, Taylor Vail, Ariahna Waddle, Tara Walton, Ty Wintjen, Tiffany Moore, Cole Minor, Myranda Lewis
Delaware, Okla.: Braylon Holland
Dewey, Okla.: Misty Nipps, Kayla Prichard
Foley, AL.: Forrest Taylor
Fort Worth, Texas: Atem Guot
Galena, Kan.: Macky Bolinger
Grove, Okla.: Chat Hayes
Hampton, GA: Tyler Rogers
Havana, Kan.: Jacob Owens
Henderson, NV.: Alexander Pierce
Independence, Kan.: Myles Dunham, Chelsea Fyfe, Nicholas Hilton, Kate Kleiber, Savon Korm-Harris, Anthony Medrano, Nicholas O'Daniel, Matthew Whitson
Italy: Caterina La Manna
Japan: Alhousseny Diallo
Jenks, Okla.: Thang Lian
Kansas City, Kan.: Nathan Johnson
Kansas City, MO: Ethan Widener
Lee Summit, MO: Briana Chism
Liberty, Kan.: Paige Kitterman
Mcgehee, AR: Jordan Owens
Miami, Fla.: Rolando Lobo
Mozambique: Bruno Zandamela
Nigeria: Oluwatimisola Toluogunkoya
Niotaze, Kan.: Cari Azbell
Olathe, Kan.: Tayler Mahoney
Oswego, Kan.: Jace Landes
Owasso, Okla.: Zella Bennett
Paris, Texas: Tatiana Washington
Park City, Kan.: Kylee Dawson, Nicole Soto
Parsons, Kan.: Michelle Vogts
Puerto Rico: Rehuel Forty
Prairie Grove, AR.: Drew Cates
Sedan, Kan.: Devon Darnall, Jennifer Jowell
South Coffeyville, Okla.: Ashton Berry, Kaitlyn Brackett, Kierstyn Cowles, Megan Robinson, Taujai Wesley, Kenzee Yeubanks
Tolleson, Ariz.: Zachary Blackwood
Topeka, Kan.: Jacqez Barksdale
Tulsa, Okla.: Garrett Krehbiel, Devin Wright
Tyro, Kan.: Bree-Ann Bertrand, Maggie Simmons
United Kingdom: Harvey Ormerod
Upper Marlboro, MD: Taylor Lewis
Vinita, Okla.: Mika Carpenter, Kennady Roach
Wann, Okla.: Autumn Crow, Jarrod Sisney, Kennedy Sturgeon
Weir, Kan.: Justice Callaway
West Palm Beach, Fla.: Victor Smith
Wichita, Kan.: Aaron Geisler, Tiger Jones, Brock Pedruzzi, Jack Ryan
Winter Haven, Fla.: Victoria Augustin